Operation Basketball scores - Jan. 17 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - Jan. 17

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Thursday, January 17.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Clerc Classic 
Indiana Deaf 49, Model School for the Deaf, D.C. 35
 
Indianapolis City Tournament
Consolation 
Heritage Christian 59, Indpls Washington 52
 
Quarterfinal 
Indpls Broad Ripple 61, Indpls Chatard 53
 
Indpls Cathedral 91, Indpls Shortridge 50
 
Indpls Northwest 80, Indpls Arlington 52
 
Indpls Tech 68, Indpls Scecina 45
 
Porter County Conference Tournament
First Round 
Hanover Central 45, Hebron 35
 
Washington Twp. 30, S. Central (LaPorte) 26
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
Anderson Prep Academy 64, Cowan 24
 
Bedford N. Lawrence 83, N. Harrison 24
 
Bethesda Christian 53, Southside Christian 48
 
Bloomfield 31, Linton 17
 
Borden 36, Henryville 33
 
Cambridge City 41, Blue River 22
 
Carmel 51, Indpls Brebeuf 31
 
Caston 55, Lakeland Christian 27
 
Centerville 60, Tri 54
 
Charlestown 58, Salem 39
 
Clarksville 43, Lanesville 38
 
Columbus East 54, Jennings Co. 46
 
Covenant Christian 62, Speedway 56
 
Delphi 51, Sheridan 39
 
Dubois 64, Loogootee 20
 
E. Central 70, Franklin Co. 24
 
Eastern (Greene) 52, Shakamak 42
 
Elwood 36, Daleville 30
 
Ev. Bosse 65, Ev. Harrison 59
 
Ev. Mater Dei 68, Ev. Memorial 43
 
Forest Park 52, Wood Memorial 43
 
Frankton 66, Blackford 43
 
Frontier 39, Rossville 30
 
Gary West 57, Griffith 27
 
Greensburg 40, S. Dearborn 39
 
Hamilton 56, Elkhart Christian 30
 
Heritage Christian 45, Warren Central 33
 
Heritage Hills 52, Boonville 44
 
Horizon Christian 69, Faith Christian 61
 
Indpls Ben Davis 65, Avon 43
 
Indpls Broad Ripple 49, Indpls Fall Creek 27
 
Indpls Washington 78, Providence Cristo Rey 36
 
Jay Co. 32, Monroe Central 14
 
Kokomo 47, McCutcheon 39
 
Lafayette Harrison 60, Clinton Prairie 43
 
Liberty Christian 41, Wes-Del 36
 
Medora 51, Shoals 48
 
Morristown 58, Hauser 36
 
N. Daviess 48, Union (Dugger) 39
 
N. Decatur 65, Edinburgh 52
 
N. Judson 46, Winamac 44
 
N. Vermillion 54, Covington 42
 
Northfield 45, Madison-Grant 18
 
Northridge 63, Lakeland 10
 
Northwestern 43, Twin Lakes 32
 
Paoli 65, W. Washington 41
 
Princeton 63, Pike Central 39
 
Randolph Southern 58, Winchester 47
 
Rising Sun 46, Madison Shawe 17
 
Rockville 43, Fountain Central 34
 
Rushville 64, Batesville 53
 
S. Bend St. Joseph's 49, S. Bend Clay 29
 
S. Bend Trinity 51, Buchanan, Mich. 26
 
Scottsburg 67, Eastern (Pekin) 42
 
Southmont 71, Frankfort 39
 
Southridge 65, Gibson Southern 45
 
Southwestern (Jefferson) 81, Milan 15
 
Sullivan 71, Clay City 29
 
Switzerland Co. 39, Oldenburg 29
 
Tecumseh 49, Washington Catholic 33
 
Tell City 55, S. Spencer 38
 
Tri-County 48, N. White 41
 
Triton Central 58, Indpls Tech 41
 
W. Noble 64, Concord 46
 
Waldron 46, Indpls Lutheran 37
 
Wapahani 76, Muncie Burris 39
 
Whiteland 59, Shelbyville 32
 
Yorktown 82, Delta 24
 
Allie Jean Hale Classic
First Round 
Greenwood Christian 38, Columbus Christian 13
 
Lighthouse Christian 59, Suburban Christian 21
 
Tindley 53, Colonial Christian 15
 
Bi County Tournament
Consolation 
Argos 54, New Prairie 28
 
Glenn 51, Bremen 21
 
Semifinal 
Oregon-Davis 69, Culver 42
 
Triton 56, LaVille 50
 
Clerc Classic 
Indiana Deaf 62, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf, Minn. 40
 
Greater South Shore Conference Tournament
Consolation 
River Forest 49, Michigan City Marquette 34
 
Semifinal 
Hammond Noll 51, Wheeler 43
 
Whiting 53, Lake Station 21

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow