Operation Basketball scores - January 15 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - January 15

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Tuesday, January 15.

BOYS BASKETBALL 
Baptist Academy 83, Columbus Christian 75
 
Bloomington North 83, Northview 45
 
Bowman Academy 80, Hales Franciscan, Ill. 74
 
Caston 36, Rochester 33
 
Columbia City 71, Huntington North 64
 
Concord 49, Elkhart Central 37
 
Culver Academy 51, Elkhart Christian 50
 
Decatur Central 66, Avon 62
 
DeKalb 46, Angola 37
 
E. Chicago 64, Hammond 61
 
Ev. Memorial 65, Ev. Day 51
 
Ft. Wayne Snider 65, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 60
 
Ft. Wayne Wayne 57, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 44
 
Indpls Fall Creek 82, Indpls International 22
 
Indpls Park Tudor 81, Speedway 51
 
Indpls Roncalli 60, Indpls Lutheran 32
 
Jimtown 73, Howe School 35
 
Lafayette Catholic 69, Faith Christian 30
 
Lakeland Christian 53, Granger Christian 45
 
Lakewood Park 67, Woodlan 57
 
Liberty Christian 71, Madison-Grant 58
 
Lighthouse Christian 66, Trinity Christian 46
 
Mississinewa 81, Wabash 71
 
Morristown 62, Beech Grove 56
 
Munster 56, Michigan City 42
 
N. Central (Farmersburg) 54, N. Knox 48
 
New Castle 56, Connersville 44
 
NorthWood 70, Lakeland 47
 
Norwell 56, Heritage 49
 
Penn 66, Northridge 47
 
Providence 47, Crawford Co. 34
 
Southmont 60, N. Putnam 48
 
W. Washington 70, Medora 42
 
Bi County Tournament
First Round 
Culver 65, Bremen 57
 
Glenn 62, Oregon-Davis 46
 
Triton 50, Argos 28
 
Carmi White County Tournament 
Mt. Vernon (Posey) 64, Fairfield, Ill. 48
 
Greater South Shore Conference Tournament
First Round 
Hammond Noll 89, Calumet 33
 
Michigan City Marquette 69, Lake Station 63
 
River Forest 51, Whiting 48
 
Wheeler 74, N. Newton 38
 
Indianapolis City Tournament
First Round 
Indpls Arlington 84, Covenant Christian 66
 
Indpls Broad Ripple 56, Heritage Christian 52
 
Indpls Cathedral 69, Indpls Howe 43
 
Indpls Chatard 59, Indpls Washington 53
 
Indpls Northwest 101, Indpls Attucks 64
 
Indpls Scecina 68, Indpls Ritter 45
 
Indpls Shortridge 68, Indpls Marshall 55
 
Indpls Tech 91, Indpls Manual 32
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
Anderson 57, Connersville 40
 
Austin 70, Crothersville 23
 
Bloomington North 43, Mooresville 36
 
Center Grove 71, Indpls Perry Meridian 36
 
Columbus North 63, Franklin 18
 
Corydon 53, N. Harrison 49
 
Danville Schlarman, Ill. 53, Covington 48
 
E. Central 56, Richmond 37
 
E. Noble 72, Prairie Hts. 46
 
Eastbrook 41, Adams Central 34
 
Eastern (Pekin) 66, Clarksville 34
 
Edinburgh 53, S. Decatur 51, OT
 
Fairfield 68, Elkhart Central 41
 
Forest Park 66, S. Spencer 39
 
Franklin Central 60, Warren Central 34
 
Frontier 45, Twin Lakes 23
 
Garrett 48, Bellmont 32
 
Greenfield 49, Muncie Central 47
 
Greenwood 58, Southport 48
 
Griffith 40, Highland 19
 
Hagerstown 39, Northeastern 35
 
Hauser 68, Greensburg 63
 
Henryville 44, Christian Academy 26
 
Homestead 84, Ft. Wayne Wayne 26
 
Indiana Deaf 55, Indpls Howe 34
 
Indpls Brebeuf 54, Crawfordsville 38
 
Indpls International 33, Indpls Fall Creek 21
 
Indpls Northwest 59, Indpls Washington 31
 
Knightstown 47, Cambridge City 45
 
Knox 62, Jimtown 35
 
Lafayette Catholic 45, McCutcheon 36
 
Lake Central 40, Lowell 16
 
Lawrence Central 54, Indpls Cathedral 37
 
Lawrence North 52, Hamilton Southeastern 48
 
Lawrenceburg 33, Franklin Co. 26
 
Liberty Christian 54, Cowan 28
 
Madison 79, Scottsburg 68
 
Martinsville 59, Edgewood 30
 
Merrillville 68, Hobart 51
 
Mishawaka 52, Goshen 42
 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 70, Guerin Catholic 45
 
Mt. Vernon (Posey) 62, Ev. Reitz 31
 
N. Decatur 77, Milan 36
 
N. Vermillion 57, S. Vermillion 29
 
N. White 38, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 31
 
New Albany 55, Charlestown 49
 
New Palestine 43, Beech Grove 36
 
New Washington 56, Brownstown 51
 
Noblesville 54, Western Boone 42
 
Northwestern 45, Peru 44
 
Oldenburg 45, Union Co. 26
 
Paoli 51, Mitchell 30
 
Pendleton Hts. 57, Jay Co. 47
 
Portage 58, Crown Point 57, OT


 
Providence 92, Rock Creek Academy 22
 
Rensselaer 35, Tri-County 28
 
Rochester 68, N. Judson 51
 
S. Bend Riley 71, Gary 21st Century 14
 
Seton Catholic 50, Anderson Prep Academy 48
 
Seymour 51, Jeffersonville 47
 
Shakamak 64, Washington Catholic 44
 
Southern Wells 81, Wes-Del 10
 
Southmont 57, N. Putnam 32
 
Southridge 60, Wood Memorial 17
 
Southwestern (Jefferson) 44, Rising Sun 42, OT
 
Southwood 56, Maconaquah 30
 
Switzerland Co. 43, Jac-Cen-Del 39
 
Triton Central 55, Covenant Christian 28
 
University 49, Eminence 14
 
Vincennes Rivet 50, Barr-Reeve 40
 
W. Lafayette 42, Lafayette Jeff 41
 
Washington 57, Boonville 37
 
Wawasee 45, Whitko 28
 
Western 43, Benton Central 41
 
White River Valley 51, S. Knox 50
 
Winamac 46, S. Newton 21
 
Yorktown 42, Shenandoah 26
 
Bi County Tournament
First Round 
Culver 50, Bremen 25
 
LaVille 58, New Prairie 49
 
Oregon-Davis 66, Glenn 39
 
Triton 59, Argos 49
 
Greater South Shore Conference Tournament
First Round 
Hammond Noll 49, Calumet 32
 
Lake Station 42, Michigan City Marquette 29
 
Wheeler 63, N. Newton 26
 
Whiting 64, River Forest 11
 
Porter County Conference Tournament
First Round 
Boone Grove 47, Hanover Central 37
 
Kouts 61, Hebron 52

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow