Operation Basketball scores - January 11 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - January 11

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, January 11. 

BOYS BASKETBALL 
Alexandria 58, Elwood 56
 
Anderson 67, Huntington North 43
 
Andrean 60, Hobart 37
 
Attica 55, Riverton Parke 43
 
Austin 45, Borden 43
 
Batesville 72, Greensburg 65
 
Bedford N. Lawrence 53, Mitchell 46
 
Bloomington South 64, Edgewood 46
 
Boone Grove 67, S. Central (LaPorte) 26
 
Boonville 72, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 63
 
Bremen 54, Glenn 47
 
Brownstown 39, Silver Creek 23
 
Cambridge City 68, Tri 51
 
Cascade 56, Cloverdale 48
 
Cass 51, Pioneer 48
 
Caston 59, S. Newton 22
 
Centerville 35, Knightstown 30
 
Chesterton 55, Michigan City 46
 
Clarksville 55, Corydon 46, OT
 
Clay City 61, Eastern (Greene) 50
 
Clinton Central 80, Clinton Prairie 78, OT
 
Columbus East 75, Shelbyville 49
 
Columbus North 58, Mooresville 43
 
Concord 50, Plymouth 42, OT
 
Culver 46, Triton 42
 
Danville 48, N. Montgomery 35
 
DeKalb 60, E. Noble 42
 
Eastbrook 56, Oak Hill 52
 
Elkhart Memorial 70, Wawasee 57
 
Fishers 69, Lafayette Jeff 66
 
Fountain Central 63, S. Vermillion 51
 
Frankfort 63, Western Boone 47
 
Franklin Co. 64, E. Central 48
 
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 61, Lakewood Park 58
 
Ft. Wayne North 66, Ft. Wayne Concordia 58
 
Ft. Wayne Northrop 95, Ft. Wayne Luers 59
 
Ft. Wayne South 71, Ft. Wayne Snider 70
 
Ft. Wayne Wayne 66, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 59
 
Goshen 56, Warsaw 51
 
Greencastle 53, S. Putnam 52
 
Greenwood Christian 61, Oldenburg 43
 
Hagerstown 80, Winchester 52
 
Hamilton Southeastern 72, Brownsburg 61
 
Hammond 62, Hammond Morton 48
 
Hammond Gavit 59, Hammond Clark 46
 
Hammond Noll 77, River Forest 41
 
Heritage Hills 61, Pike Central 48
 
Homestead 59, Columbia City 58
 
Indpls Fall Creek 71, Anderson Prep Academy 49
 
Indpls Marshall 71, Indpls Arlington 46
 
Indpls Ritter 69, University 66
 
Indpls Tech 88, Indpls Northwest 80, OT
 
Indpls Washington 67, Covenant Christian 52
 
Jasper 39, Washington 34
 
Jay Co. 54, Connersville 27
 
Jeffersonville 59, Floyd Central 39
 
Kokomo 47, New Castle 44, OT
 
Kouts 81, Washington Twp. 48
 
Lafayette Catholic 53, Benton Central 30
 
Lake Central 60, Crown Point 52
 
Lapel 57, Hamilton Hts. 51
 
LaVille 41, Knox 36
 
Lawrenceburg 65, S. Dearborn 59
 
Lebanon 53, Tri-West 37
 
Liberty Christian 79, Indpls International 30
 
Linton 56, Vincennes Rivet 45
 
Logansport 72, Marion 48
 
Lowell 44, Griffith 42
 
Madison Shawe 55, Trinity Lutheran 42
 
Madison-Grant 77, Frankton 75, 3OT
 
Manchester 73, Wabash 64
 
Martinsville 60, Bloomington North 57, OT
 
Medora 58, Lighthouse Christian 45
 
Merrillville 63, LaPorte 52
 
Michigan City Marquette 76, N. Newton 40
 
Milan 44, Rising Sun 38
 
Mishawaka 40, Elkhart Central 39
 
Mishawaka Marian 67, S. Bend St. Joseph's 55
 
Mississinewa 69, Blackford 52
 
Monroe Central 55, Union City 16
 
Monrovia 55, N. Putnam 38
 
Morgan Twp. 66, LaCrosse 57
 
Morristown 72, S. Decatur 49
 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 59, Rushville 37
 
Muncie Burris 50, Randolph Southern 41
 
Muncie South 49, Blue River 42
 
N. Daviess 61, Shakamak 50
 
N. Harrison 73, Eastern (Pekin) 51
 
N. Knox 40, Shoals 35
 
N. Posey 51, Tecumseh 50
 
New Albany 56, Madison 47
 
New Haven 61, Carroll (Allen) 50
 
New Palestine 51, Pendleton Hts. 48
 
New Prairie 53, Jimtown 37
 
New Washington 61, Henryville 46
 
Noblesville 46, Avon 41
 
Northfield 62, N. Miami 37
 
NorthWood 61, Northridge 46
 
Norwell 82, Bellmont 37
 
Oregon-Davis 47, Argos 45, OT
 
Orleans 58, Crawford Co. 50
 
Owen Valley 48, Brown Co. 46
 
Paoli 68, Dubois 63
 
Penn 74, S. Bend Washington 60
 
Perry Central 62, Southridge 35
 
Peru 59, Maconaquah 43
 
Plainfield 39, Greenfield 38
 
Princeton 62, Gibson Southern 52
 
Richmond 43, Muncie Central 35
 
Rockville 57, Covington 36
 
Rossville 59, Tri-Central 47
 
S. Bend Adams 70, S. Bend Riley 63
 
S. Knox 54, Bloomfield 53
 
S. Ripley 51, N. Decatur 39
 
S. Spencer 45, Forest Park 31
 
Scottsburg 55, Salem 38
 
Southmont 62, Seeger 56
 
Southwood 49, Whitko 43
 
Springs Valley 51, W. Washington 39
 
Switzerland Co. 74, Southwestern (Jefferson) 61
 
Taylor 48, Eastern (Greentown) 42, OT
 
Terre Haute North 42, W. Vigo 31
 
Terre Haute South 68, Northview 60
 
Tippecanoe Valley 62, Rochester 28
 
Tipton 69, Sheridan 57
 
Triton Central 76, Hauser 75
 
Turkey Run 61, N. Vermillion 53
 
Twin Lakes 54, Carroll (Flora) 45
 
Valparaiso 57, Portage 42
 
Vincennes 73, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 68, 2OT
 
W. Central 69, Westville 66
 
W. Lafayette 65, Rensselaer 46
 
Waldron 47, Eastern Hancock 40
 
Westfield 49, McCutcheon 44
 
Wheeler 66, Whiting 49
 
Winamac 57, N. Judson 55
 
Wood Memorial 51, Washington Catholic 36
 
Zionsville 45, Lafayette Harrison 31
 
Delaware County Tournament
Semifinal 
Wapahani 80, Wes-Del 31
 
Yorktown 58, Cowan 34
 
Johnson County Tournament
Semifinal 
Center Grove 51, Whiteland 47
 
Franklin 52, Edinburgh 50
 
Marion County Tournament
Semifinal 
Indpls Park Tudor 65, Warren Central 57
 
Indpls Pike 81, Lawrence North 74
 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Semifinal 
Fairfield 40, Angola 29
 
Westview 59, W. Noble 50
 
White County Tournament
First Round 
Delphi 54, N. White 30
 
Tri-County 57, Frontier 51
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
Anderson 68, Huntington North 30
 
Bethany Christian 42, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 41, OT
 
Cascade 49, Cloverdale 47
 
Caston 40, S. Newton 23
 
Charlestown 51, Providence 20
 
Elwood 76, Alexandria 71
 
Ft. Wayne Concordia 70, Ft. Wayne North 22
 
Ft. Wayne Dwenger 46, Ft. Wayne Wayne 43
 
Ft. Wayne Luers 71, Ft. Wayne Northrop 44
 
Ft. Wayne South 51, Ft. Wayne Snider 44
 
Gary West 75, S. Bend Clay 32
 
Glenn 59, Bremen 40
 
Greencastle 59, S. Putnam 55
 
Indpls Ben Davis 46, Warren Central 35
 
Indpls Washington 89, Indpls Manual 32
 
Knox 50, LaVille 42
 
Kokomo 38, New Castle 37
 
Lebanon 68, Tri-West 50
 
Lighthouse Christian 62, Medora 55
 
Logansport 60, Marion 30
 
Merrillville 58, LaPorte 31
 
Michigan City 73, Chesterton 41
 
Mishawaka 61, Elkhart Central 35
 
Mishawaka Marian 44, S. Bend St. Joseph's 39
 
Morgan Twp. 31, LaCrosse 24
 
N. Montgomery 61, Danville 37
 
Owen Valley 44, Brown Co. 36
 
Portage 50, Valparaiso 24
 
Richmond 64, Muncie Central 45
 
Southwestern (Shelby) 56, Jac-Cen-Del 50
 
Speedway 63, Beech Grove 46
 
Triton 52, Culver 37
 
Western Boone 62, Frankfort 28
 
Indianapolis City Tournament
Championship 
Heritage Christian 74, Indpls Chatard 47
 
Miami Valley Tournament 
Day. Miami Valley, Ohio 50, Seton Catholic 18
 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Semifinal 
Angola 51, Fairfield 42
 
W. Noble 48, Westview 38
 
Southern Indiana ConferenceTournament
Consolation 
Ev. Memorial 59, Ev. Central 26
 
Ev. Reitz 57, Ev. North 40
 
Semifinal 
Castle 51, Ev. Bosse 46
 
Ev. Mater Dei 49, Ev. Harrison 42

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow