Operation Basketball scores - January 10 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - January 10

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Thursday, January 10. 

BOYS BASKETBALL 
Indpls Arlington 84, Indpls Metro 65
 
Indpls Herron 86, Fountain Square Academy 36
 
Indpls Irvington 58, Indiana Deaf 46
 
Munster 55, Highland 38
 
Tindley 67, Indpls International 45
 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Consolation 
Eastside 74, Hamilton 38
 
Lakeland 52, Churubusco 44
 
Prairie Hts. 68, Fremont 66
 
Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Consolation 
Ev. Central 76, Ev. Memorial 62
 
Ev. Reitz 76, Ev. North 65
 
Semifinal 
Ev. Bosse 67, Castle 52
 
Ev. Harrison 73, Ev. Mater Dei 49
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
Attica 59, Southmont 45
 
Bloomfield 50, Clay City 33
 
Borden 39, Orleans 30
 
Brownstown 54, Hauser 43
 
Cambridge City 31, Hagerstown 28
 
Center Grove 55, Indpls N. Central 45
 
Clinton Prairie 38, Sheridan 26
 
Columbus North 67, Southport 56
 
Covington 43, Rockville 35
 
Dubois 47, Barr-Reeve 43
 
E. Central 61, Batesville 48
 
Eastern (Greentown) 57, Southwood 46
 
Eastern Hancock 58, Morristown 31
 
Edinburgh 42, Crothersville 25
 
Faith Christian 41, University 32
 
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 73, New Haven 52
 
Ft. Wayne North 61, Bellmont 48
 
Gibson Southern 57, Tecumseh 48
 
Greensburg 42, N. Decatur 39
 
Hebron 53, River Forest 25
 
Henryville 57, Southwestern (Jefferson) 53, OT
 
Indian Creek 65, Edgewood 39
 
Indiana Deaf 56, Columbus Christian 9
 
Indpls Ben Davis 62, Decatur Central 52
 
Indpls Lutheran 56, Indpls International 5
 
Indpls Park Tudor 50, Indpls Scecina 34
 
Indpls Perry Meridian 67, Franklin 48
 
Indpls Pike 59, Avon 32
 
Jasper 66, Pike Central 36
 
Lanesville 76, Rock Creek Academy 9
 
Lawrence North 68, Lawrence Central 37
 
Martinsville 50, Northview 24
 
Mitchell 51, Eastern (Greene) 41
 
N. Daviess 46, S. Knox 36
 
N. Knox 52, Shoals 30
 
N. Vermillion 52, W. Vigo 18
 
New Washington 48, Jeffersonville 43
 
Northfield 54, Mississinewa 35
 
Norwell 56, Whitko 34
 
Oregon-Davis 79, Argos 53
 
Paoli 71, Springs Valley 29
 
Penn 44, S. Bend Washington 35
 
Randolph Southern 55, Union (Modoc) 37
 
Rossville 53, Tri-Central 51
 
S. Bend Adams 47, S. Bend Riley 21
 
S. Dearborn 56, Oldenburg 23
 
S. Ripley 43, Rising Sun 40
 
Scottsburg 67, Salem 47
 
Shenandoah 52, Tri 41
 
Southridge 56, S. Spencer 20
 
Sullivan 56, Vincennes 44
 
Tell City 41, Boonville 37
 
Terre Haute North 58, Plainfield 43
 
Tindley 46, Bethesda Christian 14
 
Tipton 47, Frankton 33
 
Triton Central 67, New Palestine 37
 
Union (Dugger) 29, Linton 28
 
Union City 39, Monroe Central 33
 
Vincennes Rivet 66, Loogootee 32
 
W. Lafayette 61, Rensselaer 40
 
Waldron 54, S. Decatur 49
 
Washington Twp. 52, Lake Station 35
 
Western 62, Carroll (Flora) 46
 
Whiteland 49, Jennings Co. 42
 
Allen County Conference Tournament
Semifinal 
Garrett 62, Heritage 44
 
Leo 59, Adams Central 26
 
Indianapolis City Tournament
Semifinal 
Heritage Christian 57, Indpls Tech 45
 
Indpls Chatard 68, Indpls Cathedral 62
 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Consolation 
Fremont 46, Prairie Hts. 33
 
Hamilton 34, Eastside 29
 
Lakeland 42, Churubusco 29
 
White County Tournament
First Round 
Delphi 55, Tri-County 28
 
Frontier 63, N. White 33

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

 

Powered by WorldNow