Operation Basketball scores - January 8 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - January 8

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Tuesday, January 8.

BOYS BASKETBALL 
Barr-Reeve 58, Washington Catholic 27
 
Bowman Academy 91, Lake Station 61
 
Cannelton 64, Frederick Fraize, Ky. 63
 
Carroll (Allen) 45, Van Wert, Ohio 41
 
Caston 53, N. Miami 36
 
Charlestown 52, Rock Creek Academy 50
 
Chesterton 56, Hobart 25
 
Columbus East 71, Bloomington South 61
 
Crothersville 50, W. Washington 39
 
Crown Point 57, Portage 53
 
Culver 45, Washington Twp. 40
 
Ev. Day 64, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 51
 
Faith Christian 40, S. Newton 18
 
Frankfort 67, Northwestern 52
 
Ft. Wayne North 80, Lakewood Park 67
 
Ft. Wayne South 71, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 60
 
Gary Wallace 78, Hammond 57
 
Greenwood Christian 67, Indpls International 55
 
Indiana Math and Science Academy 71, Bethesda Christian 69
 
Indpls Marshall 102, Providence Cristo Rey 62
 
Indpls Scecina 59, Monrovia 45
 
Lowell 65, Calumet 41
 
NorthWood 61, New Prairie 49
 
Oak Hill 64, Southwood 54, OT
 
S. Bend Clay 72, Concord 70
 
S. Bend Riley 67, Gary West 61
 
S. Bend St. Joseph's 67, Elkhart Christian 64
 
Southwestern (Shelby) 56, Trinity Lutheran 53
 
Warsaw 47, Elkhart Central 45
 
Allen County Tournament
First Round 
Bluffton 51, Heritage 47
 
Leo 89, S. Adams 62
 
Southern Wells 53, Garrett 48
 
Woodlan 54, Adams Central 36
 
Delaware County Tournament
First Round 
Wapahani 48, Delta 38
 
Yorktown 72, Daleville 35
 
Johnson County Tournament
First Round 
Edinburgh 82, Indian Creek 78, 2OT
 
Whiteland 80, Greenwood 33
 
Marion County Tournament
First Round 
Indpls Ben Davis 57, Indpls N. Central 51, OT
 
Indpls Brebeuf 70, Franklin Central 65
 
Indpls Park Tudor 51, Indpls Perry Meridian 28
 
Indpls Pike 81, Indpls Roncalli 48
 
Lawrence Central 50, Southport 47, OT
 
Lawrence North 93, Indpls Lutheran 39
 
Speedway 82, Decatur Central 78, OT
 
Warren Central 75, Beech Grove 46
 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
First Round 
Central Noble 55, Churubusco 36
 
Fairfield 46, Eastside 37
 
Lakeland 46, Prairie Hts. 43
 
Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
First Round 
Castle 68, Ev. Memorial 31
 
Ev. Bosse 76, Ev. Central 67
 
Ev. Mater Dei 61, Ev. Reitz 55
 
Ev. North 57, Ev. Harrison 54, OT
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
Bedford N. Lawrence 62, Columbus East 42
 
Blue River 36, Seton Catholic 31
 
Boonville 49, S. Spencer 33
 
Centerville 60, Shenandoah 52
 
Charlestown 44, Eastern (Pekin) 34
 
Columbia City 47, Wawasee 46
 
Columbus North 64, E. Central 42
 
Concord 57, Jimtown 35
 
Connersville 63, Richmond 57
 
Corydon 57, Forest Park 33
 
Covington 34, Fountain Central 30
 
Danville 49, Crawfordsville 36
 
Dubois 54, Southridge 48
 
Frankfort 53, Rossville 37
 
Franklin Co. 43, Union Co. 23
 
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 76, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 69
 
Greenwood 75, New Palestine 20
 
Greenwood Christian 67, Indpls International 55
 
Griffith 30, Hammond Gavit 19
 
Guerin Catholic 57, New Castle 55
 
Hamilton Hts. 62, Western 52
 
Hammond Clark 58, Gary 21st Century 8
 
Hobart 40, Chesterton 28
 
Homestead 67, Ft. Wayne Northrop 43
 
Indpls Lutheran 43, University 32
 
Indpls Metro 41, Christel House Academy 19
 
Jac-Cen-Del 38, Lawrenceburg 35
 
Jasper 62, Gibson Southern 48
 
Jay Co. 28, Huntington North 27
 
Kankakee Valley 59, Hebron 30
 
Kokomo 55, Lafayette Jeff 34
 
Kouts 51, LaCrosse 31
 
Lafayette Catholic 31, Clinton Prairie 27
 
Lakewood Park 70, Pioneer N. Central, Ohio 49
 
LaPorte 51, Plymouth 40
 
Lebanon 68, Indpls Brebeuf 26
 
Logansport 56, Benton Central 40
 
Madison 74, Silver Creek 64
 
Marion 71, Mississinewa 28
 
Merrillville 63, Lowell 33
 
Mishawaka Marian 43, S. Bend Adams 37
 
Mooresville 50, Warren Central 46
 
Mt. Vernon (Posey) 69, Tecumseh 40
 
Muncie South 66, Muncie Burris 44
 
N. Daviess 38, Shakamak 37
 
N. Montgomery 57, Lafayette Harrison 54, OT
 
N. Posey 45, Heritage Hills 34
 
N. Vermillion 60, Attica 45
 
N. White 37, Pioneer 36
 
New Washington 49, Providence 35
 
Northridge 45, DeKalb 35
 
Northview 55, Cascade 49
 
NorthWood 70, Tippecanoe Valley 51
 
Oldenburg 57, Hauser 52
 
Oregon-Davis 77, Glenn 47
 
Pike Central 55, Loogootee 16
 
Riverton Parke 68, S. Putnam 39
 
Rochester 45, Bremen 36
 
Rockville 55, S. Vermillion 27
 
Rushville 67, Shelbyville 36
 
S. Central (LaPorte) 84, Westville 35
 
S. Knox 40, Wood Memorial 30
 
Salem 54, Clarksville 22
 
Seeger 53, Tri-County 35
 
South Oldham, Ky. 44, New Albany 42
 
Southmont 75, Eminence 21
 
Sullivan 62, Union (Dugger) 27
 
Taylor 63, Madison-Grant 38
 
Tri 44, Northeastern 43
 
Tri-Central 55, Clinton Central 18
 
Triton 66, New Prairie 47
 
Triton Central 68, Beech Grove 32
 
Twin Lakes 47, Rensselaer 45, OT
 
W. Central 54, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 43
 
W. Lafayette 73, Tipton 67
 
Wabash 58, Eastbrook 39
 
Washington 62, Bloomfield 21
 
Westfield 50, Pendleton Hts. 37
 
Winamac 52, Carroll (Flora) 44
 
Zionsville 55, Indpls Park Tudor 36
 
Allen County Conference Tournament
First Round 
Adams Central 51, Woodlan 47
 
Garrett 42, Southern Wells 29
 
Heritage 59, Bluffton 24
 
Leo 40, S. Adams 30
 
Indianapolis City Tournament
Consolation 
Indpls Attucks 37, Indpls Broad Ripple 27
 
Quarterfinal 
Heritage Christian 71, Covenant Christian 28
 
Indpls Cathedral 64, Indpls Northwest 42
 
Indpls Chatard 60, Indpls Shortridge 48
 
Indpls Tech 66, Indpls Ritter 57
 
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
First Round 
Central Noble 39, Churubusco 36
 
Fairfield 42, Eastside 28
 
Prairie Hts. 58, Lakeland 30
 
Southern Indiana ConferenceTournament
First Round 
Castle 59, Ev. Memorial 48
 
Ev. Bosse 61, Ev. Central 34
 
Ev. Harrison 72, Ev. North 34
 
Ev. Mater Dei 58, Ev. Reitz 38

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow