Operation Basketball scores - January 4 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - January 4

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, January 4.

BOYS BASKETBALL 
Andrean 84, Rensselaer 36
 
Argos 53, Bethany Christian 42
 
Attica 57, N. Vermillion 31
 
Barr-Reeve 53, Forest Park 41
 
Bloomington South 61, Bloomington North 34
 
Borden 63, New Washington 40
 
Bremen 62, LaVille 55
 
Brownstown 68, W. Washington 24
 
Carmel 58, Center Grove 53
 
Castle 67, Ev. Memorial 53
 
Caston 50, W. Central 25
 
Charlestown 64, Seymour 52
 
Chesterton 67, Crown Point 56
 
Columbia City 81, Bellmont 41
 
Columbus East 86, Franklin Co. 47
 
Columbus North 75, Lawrence Central 68
 
Concord 54, Goshen 30
 
Corydon 49, Floyd Central 35
 
Covenant Christian 71, Cloverdale 61
 
Covington 52, S. Newton 38
 
Cowan 61, Daleville 49
 
Crawford Co. 64, Springs Valley 47
 
Delphi 70, Lafayette Catholic 46
 
Dubois 65, S. Knox 55
 
Eastern (Pekin) 55, Silver Creek 54
 
Edgewood 70, S. Vermillion 59
 
Elkhart Christian 63, Lakeland Christian 48
 
Ev. Central 82, Ev. Bosse 78
 
Ev. Harrison 65, Ev. North 62
 
Fishers 64, Westfield 53
 
Fountain Central 56, Seeger 47
 
Franklin Central 63, Southport 43
 
Fremont 79, Churubusco 60
 
Ft. Wayne Concordia 74, Ft. Wayne South 51
 
Ft. Wayne Luers 68, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 61
 
Ft. Wayne Northrop 75, Ft. Wayne Snider 59
 
Ft. Wayne Wayne 68, Ft. Wayne North 65, OT
 
Gary Lighthouse 71, N. Newton 47
 
Greensburg 70, Shelbyville 49
 
Guerin Catholic 40, Indpls Chatard 35
 
Hamilton Hts. 72, Taylor 60
 
Hamilton Southeastern 60, Lafayette Harrison 38
 
Hammond Morton 66, Hammond Gavit 57
 
Hammond Noll 61, Michigan City Marquette 56
 
Hanover Central 50, Boone Grove 47
 
Hebron 54, S. Central (LaPorte) 49
 
Heritage Hills 82, Gibson Southern 71
 
Horizon Christian 78, Lighthouse Christian 44
 
Indian Creek 65, Brown Co. 52
 
Indpls Brebeuf 93, Indpls Manual 42
 
Indpls Broad Ripple 51, Indpls Arlington 42
 
Indpls Lutheran 63, Trinity Lutheran 60
 
Indpls N. Central 55, Indpls Ben Davis 50
 
Indpls Northwest 86, Baptist Academy 44
 
Indpls Park Tudor 82, Heritage Christian 37
 
Indpls Pike 64, Indpls Perry Meridian 41
 
Indpls Ritter 75, Monrovia 73
 
Indpls Roncalli 59, Beech Grove 39
 
Jay Co. 76, Mississinewa 23
 
Jeffersonville 70, New Albany 46
 
Jennings Co. 69, Rushville 62
 
Jimtown 51, Knox 46
 
Kokomo 77, Peru 48
 
Kouts 90, N. Judson 64
 
Lafayette Jeff 62, Zionsville 56
 
Lake Central 64, LaPorte 56
 
Lanesville 75, S. Central (Harrison) 65
 
Lebanon 62, Frankfort 50
 
Maconaquah 57, Eastern (Greentown) 40
 
Madison 71, Scottsburg 57
 
Madison Shawe 47, Oldenburg 34
 
Manchester 56, N. Miami 42
 
Marion 80, Madison-Grant 59
 
Merrillville 58, Portage 44
 
Mishawaka 80, Niles, Mich. 78, OT
 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 62, Greenfield 49
 
Mt. Vernon (Posey) 62, Tell City 46
 
Muncie Burris 59, Eastern Hancock 56
 
N. Daviess 46, Loogootee 40
 
N. Decatur 75, Hauser 55
 
N. Harrison 65, Austin 62
 
New Castle 63, Wapahani 57
 
New Palestine 62, Delta 48
 
Noblesville 46, McCutcheon 44
 
NorthWood 83, Wawasee 43
 
Orleans 58, Salem 30
 
Owen Valley 72, Northview 64, OT
 
Paoli 61, Mitchell 44
 
Pike Central 58, Wood Memorial 53
 
Pioneer 61, Frontier 58
 
Plymouth 68, Elkhart Memorial 51
 
Prairie Hts. 58, Angola 56
 
Princeton 62, Boonville 40
 
Providence 60, Clarksville 51
 
Rochester 40, Whitko 38
 
S. Bend Adams 58, Elkhart Central 52
 
S. Bend Riley 91, Gary Roosevelt 69
 
S. Putnam 61, Eminence 51
 
S. Spencer 64, Ev. Day 62, OT
 
Southridge 56, Tecumseh 40
 
Southwood 70, Wabash 49
 
Speedway 58, Greencastle 46
 
Tindley 71, University 47
 
Tippecanoe Valley 63, Northfield 43
 
Tipton 62, W. Lafayette 61
 
Tri-Central 72, Sheridan 63
 
Turkey Run 50, N. Putnam 47
 
Twin Lakes 55, Tri-County 42
 
Valparaiso 44, Michigan City 36
 
Vincennes 53, Jasper 40
 
W. Noble 60, Lakeland 40
 
W. Vigo 45, Riverton Parke 40
 
Warren Central 82, Terre Haute South 47
 
Warsaw 43, Northridge 41
 
Washington 48, Ev. Mater Dei 47, OT
 
Washington Catholic 63, Shoals 49
 
Washington Twp. 81, LaCrosse 46
 
Western 54, Logansport 52
 
Westview 80, Hamilton 27
 
Yorktown 59, Blackford 45
 
Greene County Tournament
Semifinal 
Linton 70, Shakamak 62, 2OT
 
White River Valley 58, Eastern (Greene) 52
 
Hendricks County Tournament
Semifinal 
Avon 46, Danville 44
 
Brownsburg 75, Cascade 36
 
Henry County Tournament
First Round 
Knightstown 55, Tri 36
 
Madison County Tournament
Seventh Place 
Alexandria 45, Anderson Prep Academy 40
 
Fifth Place 
Frankton 70, Lapel 62
 
Third Place 
Liberty Christian 82, Elwood 59
 
Championship 
Anderson 46, Pendleton Hts. 41
 
Randolph County Tournament
Semifinal 
Union (Modoc) 62, Randolph Southern 37
 
Winchester 55, Monroe Central 52
 
Rivertown Classic
Consolation 
Switzerland Co. 60, Rising Sun 48
 
Shelby County Tournament
First Round 
Morristown 58, Southwestern (Shelby) 38
 
Waldron 73, Triton Central 52
 
Sugar Creek Classic
First Round 
Southmont 61, Crawfordsville 48
 
Western Boone 52, N. Montgomery 41
 
Wayne County Tournament
First Round 
Cambridge City 53, Northeastern 51, OT
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
Angola 72, Prairie Hts. 46
 
Benton Central 68, Gary West 52
 
Bowman Academy 56, Westville 49
 
Calumet 48, Lake Station 33
 
Carroll (Flora) 46, Clinton Central 33
 
Crown Point 56, Chesterton 45
 
Culver 38, New Prairie 29
 
Decatur Central 49, Martinsville 34
 
DeKalb 46, New Haven 30
 
Fairfield 38, Eastside 25
 
Fremont 54, Churubusco 40
 
Ft. Wayne Luers 65, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 53
 
Ft. Wayne Snider 66, Ft. Wayne Northrop 51
 
Ft. Wayne South 55, Ft. Wayne Concordia 40
 
Ft. Wayne Wayne 65, Ft. Wayne North 48
 
Garrett 60, Bluffton 18
 
Greensburg 40, Franklin Co. 21
 
Greenwood 43, Whiteland 42
 
Heritage 66, Adams Central 34
 
Hobart 64, Highland 24
 
Homestead 74, E. Noble 47
 
Indpls Chatard 61, Guerin Catholic 56
 
Indpls Marshall 77, Indpls Fall Creek 18
 
Kankakee Valley 41, Griffith 35
 
Lebanon 83, Frankfort 43
 
Leo 70, Woodlan 52
 
Lowell 74, Andrean 28
 
Norwell 70, Carroll (Allen) 40
 
Oldenburg 43, Madison Shawe 21
 
Owen Valley 49, Northview 47
 
Payton, Ill. 56, Gary Lighthouse 15
 
Providence 45, Clarksville 15
 
Richmond 41, Kokomo 36
 
S. Bend Adams 47, Elkhart Central 25
 
S. Bend Washington 73, S. Bend Clay 32
 
S. Central (LaPorte) 51, Hebron 41
 
Southern Wells 41, S. Adams 24
 
Speedway 63, Greencastle 59
 
Triton 47, Glenn 40
 
W. Central 39, Caston 35
 
W. Noble 64, Lakeland 36
 
Washington Twp. 58, LaCrosse 42
 
Whiting 47, Wheeler 34
 
Henry County Tournament
First Round 
Shenandoah 40, Blue River 25
 
Ripley County Tournament
Consolation 
S. Ripley 63, Milan 23
 
Championship 
Batesville 49, Jac-Cen-Del 43
 
Rivertown Classic
Consolation 
Lawrenceburg 42, Switzerland Co. 40
 
Wayne County Tournament
First Round 
Hagerstown 39, Centerville 37

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow