Operation Basketball scores - January 3 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - January 3

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around the state on Thursday, January 3.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Christian Academy 59, Crothersville 35

Decatur Central 70, Martinsville 52

Fishers 65, Lebanon 49

Garrett 59, Central Noble 45

Highland 50, Hammond Clark 45

Indian Creek 64, S. Decatur 55

S. Bend Washington 65, S. Bend Clay 48

S. Newton 37, Donovan, Ill. 35

Triton 44, Elkhart Christian 37

Greene County Tournament

First Round

Eastern (Greene) 55, Clay City 35

White River Valley 46, Bloomfield 23

Henry County Tournament

First Round

Shenandoah 60, Blue River 48

Ripley County Tournament

First Round

Batesville 60, S. Ripley 38

Milan 46, Jac-Cen-Del 38

Rivertown Classic

First Round

Lawrenceburg 61, Rising Sun 52

S. Dearborn 60, Switzerland Co. 58

Wayne County Tournament

First Round

Hagerstown 49, Centerville 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Attica 61, Covington 42

Austin 74, Southwestern (Jefferson) 61

Barr-Reeve 49, Washington Catholic 15

Bedford N. Lawrence 59, Edgewood 26

Blackford 56, Muncie South 35

Castle 42, Ev. Reitz 41

Charlestown 48, Jeffersonville 43, 2OT

Christian Academy 75, Crothersville 59

Clinton Central 40, Bethesda Christian 37

Cloverdale 51, S. Vermillion 32

Columbus East 50, Seymour 43, OT

Columbus North 72, Whitney Young, Ill. 67, OT

Corydon 42, Eastern (Pekin) 41

Covenant Christian 39, Indpls Lutheran 29

Dubois 52, Shoals 25

Eastbrook 46, Manchester 35

Frontier 65, Pioneer 27

Glenn 55, Mishawaka Marian 50, OT

Hamilton Hts. 86, Cass 30

Hamilton Southeastern 61, Warren Central 31

Indpls Ben Davis 65, Indpls Cathedral 43

Indpls Marshall 83, Providence Cristo Rey 17

Indpls Scecina 45, University 43

Indpls Tech 48, Indpls Northwest 32

Lafayette Catholic 63, Twin Lakes 60

Lake Central 60, Michigan City 50

Lawrence North 65, Carmel 46

Lebanon 63, Greenfield 40

Madison 68, New Albany 57

Madison Shawe 33, Rock Creek Academy 10

Meade Co., Ky. 51, Floyd Central 42

Mitchell 58, Salem 40

Mooresville 53, Franklin 31

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 55, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 51

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 55, Western Boone 41

N. Central (Farmersburg) 48, Bloomfield 44

N. Montgomery 32, Lafayette Jeff 23

N. Posey 43, Tecumseh 35

N. Putnam 55, Fountain Central 45

N. Vermillion 40, Riverton Parke 33

Noblesville 64, Lafayette Harrison 25

Northfield 54, Tippecanoe Valley 32

Paoli 56, Perry Central 52

Rensselaer 55, Kouts 36

Rockville 54, Turkey Run 29

S. Central (Harrison) 51, Crawford Co. 29

S. Putnam 67, Eminence 19

Scottsburg 72, Clarksville 35

Shakamak 47, W. Vigo 36

Silver Creek 56, Borden 41

Southridge 46, N. Knox 38

Springs Valley 57, Medora 46

Sullivan 66, S. Knox 34

Tipton 61, Delphi 47

Tri-County 45, N. Newton 39, OT

Vincennes Rivet 41, N. Daviess 31

W. Washington 54, Trinity Lutheran 42

Warsaw 76, Marion 49

Westview 67, Hamilton 39

Wood Memorial 48, Loogootee 24

Yorktown 61, Shelbyville 42

Hendricks County Tournament

Semifinal

Brownsburg 55, Cascade 31

Tri-West 57, Avon 55

Henry County Tournament

First Round

Tri 35, Knightstown 23

Howard County Tournament

First Round

Northwestern 66, Taylor 34

Western 28, Eastern (Greentown) 21

Madison County Tournament

Seventh Place

Liberty Christian 55, Anderson Prep Academy 42

Fifth Place

Frankton 45, Lapel 43

Third Place

Elwood 52, Alexandria 50

Championship

Pendleton Hts. 61, Anderson 56

Randolph County Tournament

Semifinal

Monroe Central 47, Union City 29

Winchester 63, Union (Modoc) 34

Shelby County Tournament

First Round

Southwestern (Shelby) 53, Waldron 34

Triton Central 62, Morristown 31

Wayne County Tournament

First Round

Cambridge City 36, Northeastern 28

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow