Operation Basketball - December 15 scores - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball - December 15 scores

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anderson 102, Indpls Manual 38

 

Avon 73, Southport 31

 

Batesville 65, E. Central 63

 

Bloomfield 41, White River Valley 40

 

Bloomington South 65, Owen Valley 40

 

Bowman Academy 81, Hyde Park, Ill. 76

 

Brownstown 83, Mitchell 42

 

Cambridge City 60, Eastern Hancock 55

 

Cass 67, Rochester 48

 

Crawford Co. 52, Dubois 42

 

Danville 67, Plainfield 51

 

Decatur Central 71, Indpls Perry Meridian 67

 

Eastern (Greentown) 92, Clinton Central 63

 

Ev. Bosse 73, Cahokia, Ill. 72

 

Ev. Day 70, Vincennes Rivet 59

 

Ev. Harrison 65, Terre Haute North 48

 

Ev. Reitz 73, Terre Haute South 65

 

Fountain Central 64, Western Boone 49

 

Franklin 55, Shelbyville 47

 

Fremont 84, Reading, Mich. 37

 

Ft. Wayne Northrop 87, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 47

 

Ft. Wayne Snider 63, Bluffton 54

 

Ft. Wayne Wayne 77, Huntington North 71

 

Goshen 56, Fairfield 43

 

Greensburg 81, Franklin Co. 45

 

Guerin Catholic 54, Manchester 42

 

Hamilton Southeastern 82, Indpls N. Central 77

 

Hammond Noll 65, Lake Station 47

 

Horizon Christian 76, Covenant Christian 56

 

Horizon Christian 76, Covenant Christian 56

 

Indpls Attucks 75, Indpls International 32

 

Indpls Ben Davis 64, Brownsburg 55

 

Indpls Brebeuf 79, Providence-St. Mel, Ill. 74

 

Indpls Cathedral 68, Lou. Ballard, Ky. 63

 

Indpls Lutheran 61, Indpls Ritter 53

 

Indpls Metro 71, Bethesda Christian 52

 

Indpls Northwest 78, Ft. Wayne South 53

 

Indpls Park Tudor 77, Triton Central 35

 

Indpls Tech 73, Curie, Ill. 51

 

Jac-Cen-Del 69, Rising Sun 39

 

Jennings Co. 82, Seymour 34

 

Kokomo 45, Lafayette Jeff 35

 

LaCrosse 88, Michigan City Marquette 51

 

Lafayette Harrison 57, Benton Central 41

 

LaVille 52, Glenn 36

 

Linton 60, Sullivan 55, OT

 

Logansport 44, McCutcheon 41

 

Madison 55, Austin 44

 

Martinsville 65, Eastern (Greene) 57

 

Mooresville 64, Edgewood 39

 

Morgan Park, Ill. 67, Lawrence North 58

 

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 59, Mississinewa 41

 

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 79, Heritage Hills 68

 

Munster 57, Penn 56

 

N. Harrison 75, Rock Creek Academy 65

 

N. Miami 54, W. Central 51

 

N. Montgomery 51, Covington 48

 

N. Posey 59, Pike Central 50

 

New Palestine 59, Franklin Central 55

 

Noblesville 54, Hamilton Hts. 51

 

Orleans 60, Bedford N. Lawrence 53

 

Orr, Ill. 58, Warren Central 55, OT

 

Pendleton Hts. 53, Rushville 38

 

Pioneer 73, Argos 23

 

Providence 43, Floyd Central 31

 

Proviso East, Ill. 82, Mishawaka Marian 61

 

Riverton Parke 62, N. Putnam 56

 

Rossville 66, Winamac 51

 

S. Vermillion 56, Greencastle 53

 

Seeger 56, Crawfordsville 47

 

Seton Catholic 78, Northeastern 56

 

Shakamak 59, Eminence 44

 

Shoals 60, Medora 42

 

Southridge 58, Jasper 41

 

Southwestern (Jefferson) 89, Henryville 47

 

Speedway 59, Greenwood 45

 

Switzerland Co. 56, S. Ripley 36

 

Tipton 74, Westfield 71, OT

 

Tri 56, Union City 52

 

Tri-Central 48, Madison-Grant 33

 

Tri-County 81, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 41

 

Tri-West 74, Cloverdale 35

 

Twin Lakes 48, N. White 41

 

Vincennes 81, Ev. Central 68

 

W. Lafayette 76, Attica 49

 

W. Vigo 55, Brown Co. 52, 2OT

 

Western 71, Frankfort 67

 

Yorktown 57, Muncie South 46

 

Bethany Christian Tournament

First Round

Elkhart Christian 67, Lakeland Christian 31

 

S. Bend Trinity 50, Bethany Christian 46

 

Consolation

S. Bend Trinity 66, Lakeland Christian 59

 

Championship

Elkhart Christian 69, Bethany Christian 37

 

Washington County Tournament

Consolation

Eastern (Pekin) 56, Salem 38

 

Championship

Borden 55, W. Washington 36

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adams Central 57, Bluffton 31

 

Avon 48, Lafayette Jeff 45

 

Barr-Reeve 65, S. Central (Harrison) 31

 

Bedford N. Lawrence 55, Madison 45

 

Benton Central 91, Frankfort 43

 

Bloomington South 42, Bloomington North 39

 

Borden 71, Medora 33

 

Brown Co. 47, W. Vigo 40

 

Brownsburg 75, Noblesville 72

 

Castle 52, New Albany 44

 

Center Grove 62, Terre Haute South 45

 

Columbus North 40, Lawrence Central 39

 

Culver 51, Jimtown 43

 

Daleville 43, Seton Catholic 17

 

E. Noble 48, Columbia City 43

 

Eastbrook 49, Alexandria 42

 

Eastern (Greentown) 52, Maconaquah 37

 

Elkhart Memorial 58, Concord 32

 

Ev. Reitz 47, Vincennes 45

 

Fairfield 45, Hamilton 39

 

Faith Christian 52, Delphi 40

 

Fishers 61, Zionsville 24

 

Fountain Central 38, Clinton Prairie 37

 

Franklin Central 61, Southport 35

 

Frankton 81, Oak Hill 68

 

Frontier 53, Caston 45, 2OT

 

Ft. Recovery, Ohio 42, Jay Co. 33

 

Ft. Wayne Wayne 67, Indpls Tech 35

 

Garrett 46, S. Adams 30

 

Gary Wallace 32, Indpls Broad Ripple 30

 

Gary West 54, Indpls Shortridge 48

 

Glenn 65, LaVille 46

 

Hamilton Southeastern 44, Penn 43

 

Heritage Christian 76, Indpls Cathedral 40

 

Hobart 48, Andrean 41

 

Homestead 83, Carroll (Allen) 36

 

Huntington North 63, Richmond 36

 

Indpls Attucks 31, Indpls International 17

 

Indpls Chatard 92, Indpls Scecina 63

 

Indpls Marshall 81, Gary 21st Century 20

 

Indpls Northwest 57, Bowman Academy 40

 

Indpls Park Tudor 52, Beech Grove 42

 

Indpls Pike 40, Indpls Perry Meridian 36

 

Indpls Ritter 52, Covenant Christian 51

 

Jennings Co. 52, Franklin Co. 27

 

Kokomo 48, Marion 45

 

Lafayette Catholic 72, Rensselaer 43

 

Lakeland 38, Eastside 23

 

Lapel 51, Speedway 48

 

Leo 56, Southern Wells 35

 

Logansport 61, Anderson 48

 

Mississinewa 34, Madison-Grant 26

 

Mitchell 45, Charlestown 38

 

Monroe Central 42, Muncie Burris 28

 

Morgan Twp. 40, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 28

 

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 57, Washington 41

 

Muncie Central 57, New Castle 49

 

N. Central (Farmersburg) 40, Robinson, Ill. 30

 

N. Decatur 53, Switzerland Co. 39

 

New Palestine 39, Yorktown 36

 

Norwell 61, DeKalb 33

 

Plymouth 41, NorthWood 34

 

Prairie Hts. 65, Churubusco 30

 

Rochester 45, N. Miami 33

 

S. Bend Washington 82, Culver Academy 28

 

S. Central (LaPorte) 60, N. Newton 18

 

Shelbyville 61, Waldron 39

 

Sheridan 49, Tri-Central 48

 

Silver Creek 51, Brownstown 44

 

Sullivan 61, Bloomfield 33

 

Taylor 49, Cass 43

 

Terre Haute North 41, Indpls Ben Davis 31

 

Tippecanoe Valley 55, Whitko 45

 

Tri 47, Hagerstown 40

 

Tri-County 45, Pioneer 28

 

Trinity Lutheran 55, Oldenburg 38

 

Union (Modoc) 63, Cowan 29

 

Vincennes Rivet 62, Shoals 38

 

W. Noble 65, Central Noble 32

 

Wabash 43, Northfield 23

 

Warsaw 43, Wawasee 33

 

Westfield 59, Tipton 31

 

White River Valley 27, Loogootee 20

 

Whiteland 65, Seymour 45

 

Winamac 73, N. White 44

 

Bethany Christian Tournament

First Round

Bethany Christian 48, S. Bend Trinity 32

 

Elkhart Christian 58, Lakeland Christian 41

 

Consolation

S. Bend Trinity 70, Lakeland Christian 28

 

Championship

Bethany Christian 35, Elkhart Christian 20

 

Carroll Tournament

First Round

Carroll (Flora) 36, University 18

 

Lowell 63, Northwestern 16

 

Consolation

Northwestern 58, University 23

 

Championship

Lowell 40, Carroll (Flora) 22

 

Tecumseh Tournament

First Round

Dubois 37, N. Daviess 25

(Copyright 2012 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow