Operation Basketball scores - November 30 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - November 30

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Friday, November 30.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 60, Southern Wells 52

Anderson 75, Indpls Attucks 59

Angola 56, Central Noble 46

Argos 62, Winamac 54

Barr-Reeve 47, Pike Central 30

Batesville 67, Franklin Co. 58

Bloomfield 55, Shakamak 54

Bloomington North 47, Edgewood 40

Bloomington South 59, Bedford N. Lawrence 44

Blue River 79, Tri 61

Bluffton 67, S. Adams 44

Boone Grove 53, Washington Twp. 27

Borden 76, Lanesville 68

Brownstown 91, Seymour 29

Carmel 65, Noblesville 55

Castle 70, Ev. North 55

Center Grove 95, New Palestine 89, OT

Charlestown 65, Scottsburg 59

Clarksville 77, Silver Creek 47

Clay City 74, Union (Dugger) 71

Clinton Christian 45, Jimtown 42

Columbia City 64, Northfield 32

Columbus East 99, New Albany 92, 2OT

Columbus North 79, Shelbyville 53

Concord 93, Glenn 40

Corydon 63, N. Harrison 55

Covenant Christian 59, Indpls Manual 34

Crawford Co. 55, Mitchell 52

Crothersville 59, Medora 48

Crown Point 52, LaPorte 49

Culver 81, LaCrosse 61

Danville 51, Avon 48

Decatur Central 65, Franklin 56

Delta 55, Cowan 52

E. Central 62, S. Dearborn 32

E. Chicago 76, S. Bend Clay 69, OT

Eastern (Pekin) 56, W. Washington 52

Elkhart Christian 83, Hamilton 51

Elkhart Memorial 49, Elkhart Central 47

Eminence 68, N. Central (Farmersburg) 40

Ev. Central 76, Washington 62

Ev. Mater Dei 48, S. Spencer 36

Ev. Memorial 73, Boonville 55

Ev. Reitz 69, Vincennes 66

Fishers 60, Brownsburg 53

Fountain Central 65, Covington 58

Fremont 54, Lakeland 35

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 55, Eastside 48

Ft. Wayne Concordia 67, Carroll (Allen) 61

Ft. Wayne North 74, DeKalb 61

Ft. Wayne Northrop 91, E. Noble 27

Goshen 74, Bremen 55

Greensburg 79, Lawrenceburg 47

Griffith 66, Hammond Clark 48

Hagerstown 62, Cambridge City 58

Hanover Central 60, Hebron 30

Homestead 75, Warsaw 62

Huntington North 64, Southwood 49

Indian Creek 74, Morristown 67

Indpls Broad Ripple 61, Indpls Shortridge 52

Indpls N. Central 79, Richmond 54

Indpls Park Tudor 52, Indpls Roncalli 39

Indpls Pike 64, Indpls Ben Davis 63

Jennings Co. 64, Madison 53

Kankakee Valley 49, Rensselaer 33

Kouts 68, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 30

Lake Central 50, Valparaiso 45

LaVille 48, Culver Academy 27

Lawrence North 87, Terre Haute South 69

Lebanon 63, Crawfordsville 42

Leo 81, Heritage 75

Linton 58, Owen Valley 36

Loogootee 55, Wood Memorial 32

Maconaquah 80, N. Miami 58

Madison-Grant 60, Wes-Del 47

Martinsville 75, Greenwood 55

Merrillville 75, Highland 52

Michigan City Marquette 76, Westville 57

Monroe Central 67, Daleville 47

Monrovia 61, Cascade 49

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 52, Hamilton Southeastern 49

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 70, N. Posey 54

Munster 58, Hammond 30

N. Daviess 47, Shoals 27

N. Judson 53, Morgan Twp. 51

New Castle 55, Greenfield 41

New Haven 70, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 53

New Prairie 69, Mishawaka Marian 68

Northeastern 58, Centerville 48

Northridge 64, S. Bend Riley 63

NorthWood 66, Triton 62

Norwell 65, Whitko 37

Orleans 62, Springs Valley 40

Perry Central 96, Cannelton 49

Peru 87, Wabash 84, OT

Plymouth 71, Rochester 52

Portage 47, Michigan City 46

Prairie Hts. 31, Fairfield 25

Providence 61, Austin 37

Randolph Southern 58, Union City 21

Rock Creek Academy 58, New Washington 45

Rushville 61, Connersville 52

S. Bend Adams 70, Gary Wallace 69

S. Central (LaPorte) 71, Oregon-Davis 57

S. Decatur 60, N. Decatur 44

Seeger 51, S. Newton 25

Sheridan 76, Anderson Prep Academy 45

Southmont 74, N. Montgomery 56

Southwestern (Jefferson) 83, Madison Shawe 74, OT

Southwestern (Shelby) 61, Jac-Cen-Del 45

Speedway 82, Beech Grove 62

Sullivan 73, Brown Co. 56

Switzerland Co. 80, Trinity Lutheran 46

Terre Haute North 67, Northview 42

Tindley 58, Indpls Fall Creek 48

Tippecanoe Valley 77, Knox 37

Traders Point Christian 84, Howe School 37

Tri-Central 57, Taylor 46

Union Co. 42, Knightstown 39

Vincennes Rivet 54, N. Knox 48

W. Vigo 72, S. Vermillion 58

Waldron 76, Triton Central 47

Wapahani 75, Winchester 63

Warren Central 61, Indpls Cathedral 60

Wawasee 75, Manchester 60

Western 64, Northwestern 62

Westview 87, Churubusco 26

White River Valley 43, S. Knox 26

Whiteland 52, Plainfield 39

Woodlan 59, Garrett 52

Yorktown 65, Muncie Burris 54

Zionsville 67, Westfield 66, OT

Banks of Wabash Tournament
First Round
Riverton Parke 61, N. Vermillion 45

Rockville 56, Turkey Run 9

Cass County Tournament
Consolation
Cass 43, Caston 36

Championship
Logansport 57, Pioneer 56

Columbus Christian Tournament
First Round
Columbus Christian 88, Christel House Academy 55

Trinity Christian 64, Colonial Christian 47

Delphi Tournament
Semifinal
Delphi 76, N. White 45

Rossville 72, Tri-County 40

Lafayette J&C Hoops Classic
Semifinal
Frankfort 58, W. Lafayette 43

McCutcheon 50, Lafayette Harrison 44

Putnam County Classic
First Round
N. Putnam 66, Cloverdale 41

S. Putnam 58, Greencastle 34

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Andrean 40, Highland 36

Bloomington South 43, Lawrence Central 42

Boone Grove 53, Washington Twp. 27

Carroll (Flora) 43, Sheridan 30

Center Grove 57, Terre Haute North 35

Centerville 60, Northeastern 55

Culver Academy 44, Hudson WRA, Ohio 36

Eastbrook 56, Mississinewa 46, OT

Eastern (Greentown) 58, Clinton Central 13

Elwood 50, Oak Hill 45

Franklin Central 45, Indpls Perry Meridian 31

Frankton 74, Alexandria 31

Gibson Southern 46, Forest Park 36

Goshen 71, S. Bend Riley 38

Hammond Noll 48, N. Newton 23

Hanover Central 67, Hebron 36

Hobart 52, Munster 33

Indpls Howe 42, Liberty Christian 38

Jasper 60, Ev. Central 26

Jimtown 45, Lakeland Christian 23

Lake Central 43, Valparaiso 34

Lapel 42, Beech Grove 38

LaPorte 46, Crown Point 40

Lebanon 76, Crawfordsville 29

Lowell 46, Kankakee Valley 38

Madison 63, Jeffersonville 56

Marion 49, Huntington North 34

Merrillville 69, Chesterton 42

Michigan City 61, Portage 47

Mishawaka 69, S. Bend Washington 57

Mooresville 55, Fishers 50

Penn 44, Mishawaka Marian 31

Prairie Hts. 49, Bethany Christian 33

Providence 56, Salem 53, 2OT

Seton Catholic 39, Milan 34

Southport 56, Bloomington North 42

Southwestern (Jefferson) 78, Madison Shawe 26

Tell City 52, S. Central (Harrison) 34

Tindley 67, Indpls Fall Creek 23

Triton Central 48, Waldron 21

W. Vigo 41, S. Vermillion 22

Western Boone 47, Tri-West 43

Wheeler 60, Lake Station 17

Whiting 56, Calumet 20

(Copyright 2012 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow