Operation Basketball scores - Nov. 27 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - Nov. 27

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school basketball scores from around Indiana on Tuesday, November 27.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Andrean 78, Gary Wallace 65

Baptist Academy 54, Indpls International 38

Brownstown 71, Salem 21

Castle 74, Boonville 38

Christian Academy 61, Henryville 49

Clarksville 43, Floyd Central 41

Danville 54, S. Putnam 31

Elkhart Memorial 69, Elkhart Christian 60

Elwood 71, Anderson Prep Academy 51

Ft. Wayne North 71, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 53

Ft. Wayne Wayne 65, Heritage 63

Gary West 53, Lowell 49

Guerin Catholic 60, Indpls Washington 44

Hauser 61, Trinity Lutheran 36

Henderson Co., Ky. 64, Ev. Memorial 45

Indiana Math and Science Academy 68, Indiana Deaf 45

Indpls Howe 82, Indpls Irvington 45

Indpls Perry Meridian 59, Greenwood 24

Jimtown 43, Lakeland Christian 18

LaCrosse 51, Oregon-Davis 44

Liberty Christian 65, Greenwood Christian 64

Muncie Burris 61, S. Adams 58

N. Knox 74, Union (Dugger) 36

Northfield 54, Eastbrook 47

Perry Central 65, Tell City 27

Plymouth 63, Triton 43

River Forest 59, S. Central (LaPorte) 25

S. Bend Riley 66, Glenn 51

S. Spencer 60, Owensboro Catholic, Ky. 41

Scottsburg 66, Eastern (Pekin) 52

Seton Catholic 53, Union Co. 47

Tippecanoe Valley 74, Argos 46

Traders Point Christian 75, Horizon Christian 72

Winchester 45, Muncie South 39

Woodlan 62, Eastside 56

Yorktown 57, Alexandria 47

Cass County Tournament
Pioneer 47, Caston 35

Delphi Tournament
First Round
Faith Christian 90, Rossville 55

Tri-County 59, Carroll (Flora) 54

Lafayette J&C Hoops Classic
First Round
Lafayette Harrison 55, Lafayette Jeff 50

McCutcheon 70, Twin Lakes 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Mishawaka Marian vs. LaVille, ppd. to Feb 12.

Pendleton Hts. vs. Westfield, ppd. to Dec 4.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 29, Churubusco 25

Angola 58, Fairfield 45

Attica 56, Hoopeston, Ill. 50

Barr-Reeve 69, Shakamak 49

Benton Central 62, N. Montgomery 44

Blackford 65, Blue River 58

Cambridge City 37, Tri 33

Center Grove 56, Franklin 38

Clinton Prairie 58, Carroll (Flora) 53

Connersville 48, New Castle 38

Crawfordsville 64, Fountain Central 21

E. Noble 67, Lakeland 32

Eastern Hancock 67, S. Decatur 47

Edgewood 53, S. Vermillion 21

Elkhart Central 60, Goshen 56, OT

Elkhart Memorial 59, S. Bend Adams 49

Frontier 55, S. Newton 23

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 46, Columbia City 41

Ft. Wayne Snider 83, Carroll (Allen) 49

Garrett 44, Prairie Hts. 31

Greensburg 44, Franklin Co. 29

Hammond Morton 75, Gary Wallace 32

Hammond Noll 59, St. Francis de Sales, Ill. 57

Highland 40, Hammond Gavit 35

Homestead 87, Ft. Wayne North 31

Indian Creek 64, Morristown 31

Indpls Brebeuf 55, Heritage Christian 39

Indpls Chatard 82, Indpls Shortridge 49

Indpls International 46, Baptist Academy 30

Indpls Northwest 66, Indpls Broad Ripple 29

Indpls Pike 42, Warren Central 36

Indpls Ritter 65, Monrovia 44

Indpls Roncalli 45, Whiteland 27

Indpls Tech 58, Beech Grove 32

Jasper 73, N. Harrison 43

Jennings Co. 50, Waldron 18

Jimtown 44, Elkhart Christian 31

Kankakee Valley 60, Boone Grove 39

Knightstown 55, Edinburgh 54

Lake Central 45, Munster 27

Lapel 55, Indpls Lutheran 42

Leo 47, DeKalb 38

Lowell 44, Crown Point 28

Madison 64, Floyd Central 57

Michigan City 93, S. Bend Clay 38

Mishawaka 64, Concord 39

Mooresville 46, Terre Haute North 37

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 61, Muncie Central 36

N. Daviess 32, Shoals 30

N. Decatur 51, S. Ripley 35

N. Miami 38, Tri-Central 36

N. Posey 53, Wood Memorial 37

N. Vermillion 50, Seeger 49

New Palestine 77, Indpls Arlington 16

New Washington 49, Borden 46

Northridge 62, Westview 39

Owen Valley 66, Linton 32

Penn 39, NorthWood 36

Portage 51, Hobart 42

Riverton Parke 73, N. Putnam 25

Rochester 48, Culver 47

S. Bend St. Joseph's 63, St. Joseph, Mich. 49

Shenandoah 40, Hagerstown 33

Southern Wells 47, Mississinewa 35

Southmont 52, Rockville 30

Southport 62, Avon 53

Southridge 46, Forest Park 42

Sullivan 51, W. Vigo 21

Switzerland Co. 63, Milan 37

Terre Haute South 55, Northview 36

Tri-West 58, Greencastle 39

Union City 45, Cowan 32

University 42, Bethesda Christian 20

Wapahani 44, Monroe Central 38

Wawasee 47, W. Noble 41

Winamac 39, W. Central 29

Yorktown 75, Muncie South 32

Cass County Tournament
First Round
Caston 32, Pioneer 19

(Copyright 2012 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow