Girls' basketball scores - November 10 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Girls' basketball scores - November 10

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school girls' basketball scores from around Indiana on Saturday, November 10.

Anderson 69, Indpls Chatard 68
 
Bedford N. Lawrence 69, Mitchell 36
 
Blackford 44, S. Adams 35
 
Carmel 77, Indpls Cathedral 64
 
Cascade 71, Eminence 12
 
Caston 42, N. Miami 32
 
Center Grove 46, Warren Central 31
 
Clinton Prairie 51, Faith Christian 43, OT
 
Columbus East 66, Rushville 56
 
Concord 63, LaVille 42
 
Culver 59, Westville 24
 
Daleville 31, Union City 25
 
Danville 33, N. Putnam 18
 
DeKalb 56, Ft. Wayne North 45
 
Delphi 45, Pioneer 35
 
E. Central 85, Shelbyville 25
 
E. Chicago 54, S. Bend Clay 23
 
E. Noble 60, Eastside 25
 
Eastern (Greentown) 61, Sheridan 31
 
Eastern (Pekin) 58, Southwestern (Jefferson) 48
 
Eastern Hancock 83, Muncie South 32
 
Elkhart Memorial 54, Mishawaka Marian 37
 
Elwood 49, Delta 27
 
Franklin 52, Greenfield 41
 
Franklin Co. 38, Centerville 36
 
Frankton 78, Blue River 32
 
Fremont 63, Lakewood Park 59
 
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 86, Ft. Wayne Wayne 53
 
Ft. Wayne Concordia 45, New Haven 25
 
Gibson Southern 47, Vincennes 41
 
Goshen 67, Bremen 30
 
Greenwood 69, Beech Grove 31
 
Hammond Gavit 56, Gary 21st Century 15
 
Hammond Gavit 56, Gary 21st Century 15
 
Heritage Christian 61, Ft. Wayne Luers 49
 
Heritage Hills 37, Eastern (Greene) 22
 
Indpls Ben Davis 47, Brownsburg 43
 
Indpls Ritter 67, Speedway 53
 
Indpls Scecina 76, Indpls Howe 41
 
Indpls Tech 47, Indian Creek 44
 
Jasper 44, Southridge 28
 
Kankakee Valley 62, Kouts 44
 
Kokomo 51, Northwestern 34
 
LaCrosse 56, S. Newton 29
 
Lakeland Christian 50, Michigan City Marquette 37
 
Lawrence Central 64, Indpls Northwest 44
 
Lebanon 72, Zionsville 33
 
Madison-Grant 61, Indpls Fall Creek 13
 
Marion 55, Wabash 40
 
Martinsville 67, Shakamak 31
 
Merrillville 60, Andrean 27
 
Mississinewa 52, Maconaquah 50
 
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 47, Connersville 38
 
Mt. Vernon (Posey) 51, Ev. Bosse 38
 
Munster 39, Crown Point 36
 
N. Montgomery 60, Attica 24
 
New Albany 67, Ev. North 44
 
New Washington 70, Madison Shawe 18
 
Noblesville 55, Hamilton Hts. 46
 
Norwell 61, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 40
 
Pendleton Hts. 54, Muncie Central 30
 
Prairie Hts. 48, Elkhart Christian 12
 
Rensselaer 41, Knox 39
 
Richmond 89, Union Co. 36
 
S. Bend Washington 68, Ft. Wayne Northrop 51
 
S. Central (LaPorte) 68, Hanover Central 63
 
S. Ripley 44, Jac-Cen-Del 23
 
Southern Wells 50, Eastbrook 37
 
Southport 73, Hauser 23
 
Southwestern (Shelby) 64, Waldron 38
 
Switzerland Co. 44, S. Dearborn 42
 
Union (Modoc) 43, Monroe Central 38
 
W. Noble 64, Bethany Christian 29
 
Warsaw 64, Huntington North 42
 
Western 58, Frankfort 48
 
Whiteland 56, New Palestine 19
 
Whitko 28, Churubusco 23
 
Winamac 50, Cass 33
 
Yorktown 89, Wes-Del 12
 
Banks of Wabash Tournament
Consolation 
N. Vermillion 68, Turkey Run 17
 
Championship 
Riverton Parke 69, Rockville 19
 
Hamilton Southeastern Shootout 
Fishers 52, Valparaiso 45
 
Fishers 52, Lake Central 45
 
Hamilton Southeastern 69, Valparaiso 31
 
Hamilton Southeastern 65, Lake Central 39
 
Fifth Place 
Crothersville 39, Clarksville 31
 
Third Place 
Providence 55, Medora 34
 
Championship 
Oldenburg 45, Henryville 33
 
Terre Haute Tip-Off Tournament
Consolation 
Greencastle 52, W. Vigo 40
 
N. Central (Farmersburg) 47, S. Vermillion 35
 
Semifinal 
Terre Haute North 63, Owen Valley 39
 
Terre Haute South 56, Northview 27
 
Fifth Place 
Greencastle 49, N. Central (Farmersburg) 39
 
Third Place 
Northview 42, Owen Valley 32
 
Championship 
Terre Haute North 49, Terre Haute South 33
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 
Wapahani vs. Alexandria, ppd.
 
Lawrenceburg vs. Batesville, ppd.
 
Homestead vs. Gary Roosevelt, ccd.

(Copyright 2012 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow