Operation Football sectional semifinal scores - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Football sectional semifinal scores

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

Final scores from the sectional semifinal round of the Indiana high school football playoffs on October 26.

CLASS 5A
Sectional 1
Crown Point 21, Lake Central 14
Merrillville 45, Chesterton 21

Sectional 2
S. Bend Adams 49, Elkhart Central 28
Carroll (Allen) 14, Penn 3

Sectional 3
Ft. Wayne North 26, Ft. Wayne South 22
Ft. Wayne Snider 45, Ft. Wayne Wayne 9

Sectional 4
McCutcheon 26, Noblesville 10
Fishers 42, Hamilton Southeastern 7

Sectional 5
Lawrence Central 21, Warren Central 14
Indpls N. Central 20, Indpls Tech 7

Sectional 6
Indpls Pike 24, Zionsville 23
Avon 16, Terre Haute North 14

Sectional 7
Columbus North 17, Franklin Central 14
Center Grove 62, Franklin 6

Sectional 8
Jeffersonville 37, Ev. North 27
Castle 49, Bedford N. Lawrence 14

CLASS 4A
Sectional 9
Hammond Morton 50, E. Chicago 28
Highland 41, Gary West 26

Sectional 10
Mishawaka 49, Hobart 28
S. Bend Washington 36, New Prairie 14

Sectional 11
Wawasee 31, NorthWood 28
Concord 35, Northridge 8

Sectional 12
Ft. Wayne Dwenger 36, Columbia City 14
Norwell 22, New Haven 20

Sectional 13
Delta 28, Greenfield 3
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 54, Pendleton Hts. 34

Sectional 14
Indpls Roncalli 35, Greenwood 14
Indpls Cathedral 49, Lebanon 19

Sectional 15
Franklin Co. 14, Richmond 13
Columbus East 48, Connersville 6

Sectional 16
Ev. Reitz 43, Ev. Central 42, OT
Jasper 45, Seymour 13

CLASS 3A
Sectional 17
S. Bend St. Joseph's 35, Calumet 0
Mishawaka Marian 42, Glenn 20

Sectional 18
Jimtown 55, Whitko 7
Heritage 49, Tippecanoe Valley 8

Sectional 19
Eastbrook 35, Yorktown 20
Western 47, Mississinewa 26

Sectional 20
Western Boone 12, Southmont 8
Hamilton Hts. 38, Twin Lakes 0

Sectional 21
Greencastle 20, Tri-West 14
Indpls Chatard 28, Indpls Brebeuf 0

Sectional 22
Greensburg 14, Batesville 0
Indian Creek 28, Beech Grove 8

Sectional 23
Brownstown 35, Salem 7
Charlestown 49, Corydon 6

Sectional 24
Gibson Southern 37, Vincennes 31, OT
Ev. Memorial 49, Washington 7

CLASS 2A
Sectional 25
Rensselaer 56, Bowman Academy 6
Andrean 62, Boone Grove 0

Sectional 26
Cass 46, Fairfield 14
N. Judson 20, Rochester 16

Sectional 27
Churubusco 35, Elwood 13
Ft. Wayne Luers 42, Eastside 7

Sectional 28
Tipton 53, Northwestern 26
Benton Central 34, Delphi 14

Sectional 29
Heritage Christian 28, Guerin Catholic 14
Shenandoah 58, Winchester 24

Sectional 30
Indpls Ritter 49, Speedway 21
Indpls Broad Ripple 34, Park Tudor 27

Sectional 31
Lawrenceburg 56, Clarksville 7
Paoli 22, Triton Central 21, OT

Sectional 32
S. Spencer 38, Forest Park 17
Ev. Mater Dei 31, N. Posey 28

CLASS A
Sectional 33
Winamac 14, Hammond Noll 10
W. Central 43, Whiting 3

Sectional 34
Pioneer 35, Carroll (Flora) 21
Lafayette Catholic 42, Caston 7

Sectional 35
Adams Central 42, Southwood 7
N. Miami 35, Northfield 12

Sectional 36
Tri-Central 35, Lapel 10
Sheridan 40, Union City 6

Sectional 37
Indpls Scecina 55, Knightstown 13
Eastern Hancock 34, Northeastern 6

Sectional 38
N. Vermillion 27, N. Central (Sullivan) 14
Attica 54, Cloverdale 0

Sectional 39
W. Washington 29, S. Decatur 14
Milan 27, Springs Valley 12

Sectional 40
N. Daviess 33, Tecumseh 13
Linton 45, Perry Central 7

(Copyright 2012 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow