Operation Football scores - Oct. 19 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Football scores - Oct. 19

Posted: Updated:

Sectionals

First Round

CLASS 5A

Sectional 1

Crown Point 23, Valparaiso 15

 

Lake Central 16, Portage 0

 

Merrillville 28, Munster 21

 

Chesterton 37, Michigan City 7

 

Sectional 2

Elkhart Central 17, Elkhart Memorial 13

 

S. Bend Adams 39, Goshen 7

 

Carroll (Allen) 49, LaPorte 7

 

Penn 42, Warsaw 21

 

Sectional 3

Ft. Wayne South 14, Huntington North 6

 

Ft. Wayne Wayne 31, Kokomo 28

 

Ft. Wayne Snider 30, Homestead 14

 

Sectional 4

McCutcheon 34, Lafayette Harrison 0

 

Noblesville 24, Westfield 20

 

Fishers 27, Anderson 14

 

Hamilton Southeastern 41, Lafayette Jeff 13

 

Sectional 5

Lawrence Central 34, Southport 13

 

Warren Central 31, Carmel 24, 3OT

 

Indpls Tech 30, Indpls Perry Meridian 27

 

Indpls N. Central 50, Lawrence North 21

 

Sectional 6

Indpls Pike 35, Indpls Ben Davis 25

 

Zionsville 19, Brownsburg 17

 

Avon 38, Decatur Central 14

 

Terre Haute North 28, Terre Haute South 10

 

Sectional 7

Franklin Central 41, Bloomington South 14

 

Columbus North 35, Whiteland 33

 

Center Grove 41, Martinsville 12

 

Franklin 22, Bloomington North 19

 

Sectional 8

Jeffersonville 62, New Albany 35

 

Castle 56, Floyd Central 12

 

Bedford N. Lawrence 34, Jennings Co. 6

 

CLASS 4A

Sectional 9

E. Chicago 28, Hammond 7

 

Highland 20, Griffith 18

 

Gary West 54, Gary Roosevelt 12

 

Sectional 10

Hobart 38, Kankakee Valley 0

 

Mishawaka 27, Lowell 0

 

New Prairie 21, S. Bend Clay 6

 

S. Bend Washington 28, S. Bend Riley 18

 

Sectional 11

NorthWood 17, Plymouth 13

 

Wawasee 27, DeKalb 14

 

Northridge 18, Angola 13

 

Concord 38, E. Noble 35

 

Sectional 12

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 42, Jay Co. 10

 

Columbia City 14, Leo 7

 

Norwell 22, Logansport 0

 

New Haven 43, Marion 20

 

Sectional 13

Greenfield 21, Muncie Central 14

 

Delta 20, Frankfort 0

 

Pendleton Hts. 41, Muncie South 21

 

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 40, New Palestine 21

 

Sectional 14

Indpls Roncalli 24, Plainfield 7

 

Greenwood 44, Owen Valley 7

 

Indpls Cathedral 62, Northview 0

 

Lebanon 19, Mooresville 0

 

Sectional 15

Richmond 14, Shelbyville 0

 

Franklin Co. 20, New Castle 19

 

Columbus East 26, E. Central 7

 

Connersville 21, S. Dearborn 13

 

Sectional 16

Ev. Reitz 56, Madison 7

 

Seymour 65, Ev. Harrison 58

 

Jasper 50, Boonville 13

 

CLASS 3A

Sectional 17

Knox 42, S. Bend St. Joseph's 8

 

Calumet 30, Hammond Gavit 24

 

Glenn 35, Culver Academy 14

 

Mishawaka Marian 42, Gary Wallace 8

 

Sectional 18

Whitko 21, Garrett 16

 

Jimtown 42, Ft. Wayne Concordia 20

 

Tippecanoe Valley 44, W. Noble 0

 

Heritage 42, Lakeland 16

 

Sectional 19

Eastbrook 41, Peru 7

 

Yorktown 31, Bellmont 20

 

Mississinewa 60, Blackford 7

 

Western 28, Maconaquah 7

 

Sectional 20

Southmont 48, Crawfordsville 7

 

Hamilton Hts. 18, W. Lafayette 0

 

Twin Lakes 12, N. Montgomery 8

 

Sectional 21

Tri-West 37, Indpls Arlington 0

 

Greencastle 35, W. Vigo 0

 

Indpls Chatard 48, Danville 20

 

Indpls Brebeuf 54, Indpls Northwest 16

 

Sectional 22

Batesville 31, Edgewood 7

 

Greensburg 36, Brown Co. 0

 

Beech Grove 48, Indpls Howe 6

 

Indian Creek 28, Rushville 6

 

Sectional 23

Salem 27, N. Harrison 6

 

Brownstown 27, Heritage Hills 24

 

Corydon 42, Silver Creek 8

 

Charlestown 82, Mitchell 0

 

Sectional 24

Vincennes 28, Ev. Bosse 7

 

Gibson Southern 49, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 21

 

Washington 43, Pike Central 9

 

Ev. Memorial 47, Princeton 3

 

CLASS 2A

Sectional 25

Bowman Academy 28, River Forest 26

 

Rensselaer 40, N. Newton 13

 

Boone Grove 47, Lake Station 6

 

Andrean 63, Wheeler 13

 

Sectional 26

Cass 34, Bremen 28, 2OT

 

Fairfield 28, Prairie Hts. 13

 

Rochester 43, Wabash 0

 

N. Judson 26, Manchester 6

 

Sectional 27

Elwood 22, Madison-Grant 14

 

Churubusco 38, Oak Hill 14

 

Ft. Wayne Luers 23, Woodlan 8

 

Eastside 52, Bluffton 12

 

Sectional 28

Tipton 60, Seeger 12

 

Northwestern 20, Taylor 0

 

Benton Central 28, Fountain Central 27

 

Delphi 8, Eastern (Howard) 7

 

Sectional 29

Guerin Catholic 55, Centerville 0

 

Heritage Christian 69, Alexandria 8

 

Winchester 41, Frankton 20

 

Shenandoah 37, Union Co. 0

 

Sectional 30

Speedway 21, N. Putnam 6

 

Indpls Ritter 62, S. Vermillion 14

 

Park Tudor 24, Cascade 7

 

Indpls Broad Ripple 34, S. Putnam 21

 

Sectional 31

Clarksville 32, Eastern (Pekin) 0

 

Lawrenceburg 55, Crawford Co. 0

 

Triton Central 33, Monrovia 12

 

Paoli 40, Providence 0

 

Sectional 32

S. Spencer 6, Sullivan 0, OT

 

Ev. Mater Dei 22, Southridge 15

 

N. Posey 35, Tell City 7

 

CLASS A

Sectional 33

Hammond Noll 35, S. Newton 6

 

Winamac 40, Tri-County 15

 

W. Central 26, Culver 7

 

Whiting 33, S. Central (Union Mills) 12

 

Sectional 34

Carrill (Flora) 28, Clinton Prairie 6

 

Pioneer 55, Frontier 0

 

Lafayette Catholic 35, N. White 0

 

Caston 42, Clinton Central 0

 

Sectional 35

Southwood 20, Fremont 12

 

Adams Central 38, Triton 14

 

Northfield 60, Central Noble 22

 

N. Miami 52, LaVille 0

 

Sectional 36

Tri-Central 54, Wes-Del 6

 

Lapel 14, S. Adams 13, OT

 

Sheridan 51, Southern Wells 12

 

Union City 52, Monroe Central 7

 

Sectional 37

Indpls Scecina 40, Cambridge City 13

 

Knightstown 74, Indiana Deaf 52

 

Eastern Hancock 42, Hagerstown 14

 

Northeastern 22, Tri 0

 

Sectional 38

N. Vermillion 58, Covington 6

 

N. Central (Sullivan) 20, Turkey Run 7

 

Cloverdale 44, Riverton Parke 22

 

Attica 28, Rockville 0

 

Sectional 39

W. Washington 42, Indpls Lutheran 6

 

Milan 31, Edinburgh 0

 

Springs Valley 40, N. Decatur 35

 

Sectional 40

N. Daviess 40, Union (Dugger) 12

 

Tecumseh 57, Wood Memorial 0

 

Linton 46, N. Knox 0

 

Perry Central 47, Eastern (Greene) 20

(Copyright 2012 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow