Operation Football scores, Sept. 7th - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Football scores, Sept. 7th

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school football scores from around Indiana on Friday, September 7.

Andrean 30, Munster 15
 
Bellmont 14, Norwell 6
 
Bowman Academy 8, Indpls Howe 7
 
Bremen 7, Triton 0
 
Brownstown 31, Salem 7
 
Cassopolis, Mich. 47, LaPorte LaLumiere 7
 
Castle 28, Ev. Bosse 9
 
Charlestown 72, N. Harrison 8
 
Chesterton 48, LaPorte 13
 
Churubusco 54, Eastside 0
 
Concord 54, Wawasee 7
 
Corydon 31, Clarksville 14
 
Culver Academy 14, Lafayette Catholic 12
 
E. Central 42, Franklin Co. 14
 
E. Chicago 36, Hammond Gavit 0
 
E. Noble 49, DeKalb 13
 
Fairfield 35, W. Noble 14
 
Fishers 34, Avon 9
 
Forest Park 47, Crawford Co. 0
 
Ft. Wayne Northrop 16, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 10
 
Gary Wallace 16, Hammond Clark 14
 
Gary West 38, Riverside-Brookfield, Ill. 36
 
Gibson Southern 33, Boonville 31
 
Glenn 37, LaVille 6
 
Greencastle 25, Indpls Arlington 0
 
Hamilton Southeastern 50, Zionsville 35
 
Hammond Morton 28, Highland 0
 
Hammond Noll 34, Lake Station 12
 
Heritage 35, S. Adams 0
 
Homestead 41, Columbia City 6
 
Indian Creek 41, Providence 18
 
Indpls Broad Ripple 50, Tindley 8
 
Indpls Lutheran 46, Indpls Manual 0
 
Jeffersonville 36, Madison 7
 
Jimtown 48, Knox 7
 
Kankakee Valley 27, Hobart 21
 
Lake Central 27, Crown Point 7
 
Lakeland 61, Angola 14
 
Lawrenceburg 21, Greensburg 20
 
Lowell 36, Griffith 35, 2OT
 
Manchester 13, Whitko 10
 
Merrillville 42, Portage 38
 
Mishawaka 42, S. Bend Riley 21
 
Mishawaka Marian 24, S. Bend Clay 7
 
N. Miami 33, Wabash 0
 
New Albany 18, Bedford N. Lawrence 14
 
New Prairie 54, Culver 6
 
NorthWood 14, Goshen 7
 
Pioneer 20, Caston 6
 
Plymouth 34, Northridge 0
 
Prairie Hts. 49, Central Noble 7
 
River Forest 46, Calumet 14
 
S. Bend Adams 28, S. Bend Washington 27
 
S. Bend St. Joseph's 35, Elkhart Central 0
 
Seymour 42, Floyd Central 27
 
Tecumseh 32, Union (Dugger) 6
 
Tell City 20, Pike Central 6
 
Tippecanoe Valley 40, Southwood 0
 
Tol. Whitmer, Ohio 20, Ft. Wayne Luers 3
 
Tri-County 24, Frontier 6
 
Twin Lakes 20, Delphi 7
 
Valparaiso 35, Michigan City 0
 
W. Central 46, N. White 0
 
Warsaw 28, Elkhart Memorial 0
 
Wheeler 14, N. Newton 0
 
Whiting 40, S. Central (LaPorte) 6
 
Winamac 42, S. Newton 20
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 
Anderson Prep Academy vs. Jay Co., ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Batesville vs. Monrovia, ppd.
 
Beech Grove vs. Indpls Scecina, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Benton Central vs. W. Lafayette, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Bloomington South vs. Bloomington North, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Brownsburg vs. Westfield, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Cambridge City vs. Centerville, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Carroll (Allen) vs. New Haven, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Cascade vs. Clinton Central, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Cass vs. Hamilton Hts., ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Center Grove vs. Terre Haute North, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Clinton Prairie vs. Tri-Central, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Covington vs. Fountain Central, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Decatur Central vs. Martinsville, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Eastern (Greene) vs. Mitchell, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Ev. Central vs. Ev. Reitz, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Ev. Mater Dei vs. Ev. Memorial, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Ev. North vs. Ev. Harrison, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Frankfort vs. Lebanon, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Franklin Central vs. Columbus North, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Franklin vs. Whiteland, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Fremont vs. Southern Wells, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Ft. Wayne North vs. Ft. Wayne Wayne, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Ft. Wayne South vs. Ft. Wayne Concordia, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Garrett vs. Adams Central, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Greenwood vs. Mooresville, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Guerin Catholic vs. Heritage Christian, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Hagerstown vs. Northeastern, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Hammond vs. Indpls Tech, ppd.
 
Heritage Hills vs. Jasper, ppd.
 
Indpls Ben Davis vs. Warren Central, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Indpls Cathedral vs. Indpls Chatard, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Indpls Marshall vs. Indpls Northwest, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Indpls N. Central vs. Lawrence North, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Indpls Ritter vs. Speedway, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Indpls Roncalli vs. Plainfield, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Jennings Co. vs. Columbus East, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Knightstown vs. N. Decatur, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Kokomo vs. Huntington North, ppd.
 
Lapel vs. Indpls Park Tudor, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Lawrence Central vs. Indpls Pike, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Leo vs. Muncie South, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Logansport vs. Anderson, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Maconaquah vs. Eastern (Greentown), ppd. to Sep 8.
 
McCutcheon vs. Lafayette Harrison, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Milan vs. Eastern Hancock, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Monroe Central vs. Union City, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Mt. Vernon (Posey) vs. Vincennes, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Muncie Central vs. New Castle, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
N. Central (Farmersburg) vs. N. Vermillion, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
N. Daviess vs. Washington, ppd.
 
N. Judson vs. Boone Grove, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
N. Montgomery vs. Tri-West, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
N. Putnam vs. S. Putnam, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Noblesville vs. Lafayette Jeff, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Northwestern vs. Western, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Owen Valley vs. Edgewood, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Owensboro Catholic, Ky. vs. S. Spencer, ppd.
 
Paoli vs. Springs Valley, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Perry Central vs. W. Washington, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Peru vs. Taylor, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Princeton vs. Mt. Carmel, Ill., ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Rensselaer vs. Tipton, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Richmond vs. Marion, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Riverton Parke vs. Seeger, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Rochester vs. Northfield, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Rockville vs. Attica, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
S. Dearborn vs. Connersville, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
S. Decatur vs. Edinburgh, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
S. Vermillion vs. Brown Co., ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Sheridan vs. Carroll (Flora), ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Silver Creek vs. Eastern (Pekin), ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Southmont vs. Danville, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Southport vs. Indpls Perry Meridian, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Southridge vs. N. Posey, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Southside Christian vs. Wes-Del, ppd. to Sep 10.
 
Sullivan vs. Northview, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Terre Haute South vs. Carmel, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Tri vs. Shenandoah, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Triton Central vs. Indpls Brebeuf, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Turkey Run vs. Cloverdale, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Union Co. vs. Winchester, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
W. Vigo vs. Linton, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Western Boone vs. Crawfordsville, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Wood Memorial vs. N. Knox, ppd. to Sep 8.
 
Woodlan vs. Bluffton, ppd. to Sep 8.

(Copyright 2012 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow