Boys' sectional tournament scores - March 3 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Boys' sectional tournament scores - March 3

Posted: Updated:
INDIANAPOLIS -

High school boys' basketball scores from around Indiana on Saturday, March 3.

Sectional Semifinals
CLASS 4A
Seymour
      Bedford N. Lawrence 48, New Albany 39
      Jeffersonville 85, Jennings Co. 60
CLASS 3A
Scottsburg
      Salem 68, Scottsburg 50
      Brownstown 71, Corydon 62
CLASS 2A
S. Ripley
      S. Ripley 71, Austin 46
      N. Decatur 45, Milan 43
Paoli
      Crawford Co. 51, Paoli 47
      Providence 64, Clarksville 52
CLASS 1A
S. Decatur
      Hauser 78, Oldenburg 46
      Madison Shawe 59, Jac-Cen-Del 55
Orleans
      Orleans 43, W. Washington 29
      Dubois 74, Crothersville 58
Borden
      Borden 63, Rock Creek Academy 49
      S. Central (Harrison) 52, New Washington 43

Sectional Finals
CLASS 4A
Gary West
      Lake Central 63, Highland 37
Michigan City
      Merrillville 55, Michigan City 50
Penn
      S. Bend Adams 66, Penn 58
Elkhart Central
      Elkhart Memorial 59, Concord 54
DeKalb
      Ft. Wayne Northrop 63, Columbia City 55
Huntington North
      Homestead 63, Ft. Wayne Wayne 36
Kokomo
      Kokomo 83, Logansport 59
Noblesville
      Carmel 81, Hamilton Southeastern 61
New Castle
      Pendleton Hts. 66, Richmond 56
Indpls Tech
      Lawrence Central 53, Indpls Roncalli 51
Southport
      Indpls Pike 88, Indpls Ben Davis 67
Northview
      Terre Haute North 80, Mooresville 63
Center Grove
      New Palestine 58, Franklin Central 51
Ev. North
      Castle 61, Ev. Harrison 48
CLASS 3A
Hammond Clark
      Gary Wallace 80, Hammond 64
Rensselaer
      Andrean 77, Hanover Central 44
Plymouth
      Mishawaka Marian 61, Glenn 56
Twin Lakes
      Western 54, Twin Lakes 52
NorthWood
      NorthWood 58, W. Noble 45
Norwell
      Norwell 78, Whitko 48
Muncie South
      Muncie Central 69, Hamilton Hts. 35
Frankfort
      Frankfort 41, Western Boone 39
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
      Guerin Catholic 48, Indpls Chatard 39
Beech Grove
      Indpls Manual 58, Danville 49
Greencastle
      Edgewood 40, Owen Valley 39
Greensburg
      Greensburg 78, Rushville 50
Washington
      Vincennes 56, Jasper 41
Boonville
      Ev. Bosse 77, Ev. Memorial 63
CLASS 2A
Wheeler
      Bowman Academy 77, Hammond Noll 58
Winamac
      Hebron 56, Rochester 41
Westview
      Westview 63, Bremen 47
Manchester
      Northfield 52, Cass 43
Fountain Central
      Fountain Central 58, Sheridan 57
Tipton
      Tipton 66, Eastern (Howard) 38
Lapel
      Frankton 53, Muncie Burris 45
Hagerstown
      Union Co. 53, Eastern Hancock 45
Indpls Broad Ripple
      Indpls Park Tudor 65, Indpls Broad Ripple 44
Triton Central
      Triton Central 50, Indpls Scecina 34
S. Putnam
      Speedway 77, S. Putnam 55
N. Knox
      Eastern (Greene) 47, Sullivan 44
Southridge
      Forest Park 73, Ev. Mater Dei 51
CLASS 1A
W. Central
      Pioneer 52, Tri-County 40
Triton
      Triton 56, Michigan City Marquette 55
N. Vermillion
      Rockville 63, N. Vermillion 42
Tri-Central
      Lafayette Catholic 65, Tri-Central 42
Monroe Central
      Liberty Christian 94, Monroe Central 90, OT
Blue River Valley
      Union (Modoc) 58, Blue River 54
White River Valley
      Clay City 35, White River Valley 19
University
      University 70, Indpls Fall Creek 44
Edinburgh
      Edinburgh 57, Indpls Lutheran 45
N. Daviess
      Loogootee 55, Shoals 30
Tecumseh
      Ev. Day 70, Cannelton 52

(Copyright 2012 Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow