Operation Basketball scores - December 30 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - December 30

Updated:

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS' BASKETBALL
      Loogootee 54, Shoals 32
      Salem 62, Madison 60
      Walton-Verona, Ky. 47, Christian Academy 36
Bob Wettig Tournament
Consolation
      Connersville 49, Lou. Christian Academy, Ky. 38
      E. Central 55, Muncie Burris 52
      Floyd Central 47, Alcoa, Tenn. 46
      Huntington North 71, Portage 43
      Lebanon 66, Lou. DuPont Manual, Ky. 60
      Tipton 55, Jennings Co. 50
Semifinal
      Columbus North 70, Richmond 69
      Guerin Catholic 52, Noblesville 50, OT
Fifth Place
      Lebanon 57, Floyd Central 45
Third Place
      Richmond 57, Noblesville 54
Carroll Shootout
      Columbia City 55, Carroll (Allen) 45
      Wawasee 64, Prairie Hts. 37
Pool Play
Pool A
      Heritage 66, S. Bend Riley 62, OT
      Homestead 53, DeKalb 38
Ninth Place
      DeKalb 61, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 54
Seventh Place
      Heritage 74, Prairie Hts. 42
Third Place
      Carroll (Allen) 56, S. Bend Riley 51
Graber Post Buildings Classic
Seventh Place
      S. Knox 49, N. Posey 47
Fifth Place
      Clay City 55, Forest Park 50
Third Place
      N. Daviess 35, Orleans 32
Hall of Fame Tournament
First Round
      Hamilton Southeastern 62, Pendleton Hts. 57
      Indpls N. Central 71, Kokomo 68
Consolation
      Pendleton Hts. 69, Kokomo 53
Hamilton Heights Tournament
First Round
      Hamilton Hts. 67, Indpls Irvington 63, OT
Lakeland Christian Classic
      Huntington Eagles 37, Clinton Christian 30
Marion Tournament
Consolation
      Munster 65, Marion 54
NIC/NLC Shootout
      Mishawaka Marian 58, Goshen 46
Peru Tournament
Consolation
      Peru 67, N. Miami 39
Rochester Tournament
Consolation
      Michigan City Marquette 77, NorthWood 59
Championship
      Tippecanoe Valley 46, Rochester 34
Scott Bostick Memorial Tournament
      Covenant Christian 76, Gary 21st Century 72
Silver Creek Tournament
Consolation
      Providence 59, Charlestown 46
Championship
      Clarksville 55, Silver Creek 53
Summit Conference Tournament
Semifinal
      Ft. Wayne Luers 76, Ft. Wayne North 75
      Ft. Wayne Northrop 48, Ft. Wayne Concordia 45
Wabash Valley Classic
Seventh Place
      Terre Haute South 61, Bloomfield 44
Fifth Place
      Casey-Westfield, Ill. 65, Shakamak 51
Third Place
      Marshall, Ill. 49, W. Vigo 47

GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Amy Meyer Classic
First Round
      Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 37, Eastside 33
      S. Adams 63, Anderson Prep Academy 23
Bedford North Lawrence Tournament
Semifinal
      Bedford N. Lawrence 56, Martinsville 53
      Columbus North 54, Heritage Christian 43
Ben Davis Tournament
First Round
      Bloomington South 44, Plainfield 35
      Indpls Ben Davis 49, Carroll (Allen) 33
Brebeuf Jesuit Classic
      Norwell 70, Wawasee 28
Clinton Prairie Tournament
      Eastern (Howard) 62, Cloverdale 29
      Eastern (Howard) 60, Clinton Prairie 57
Floyd Central Tournament
Consolation
      Lou. Presentation, Ky. 64, Floyd Central 51
Semifinal
      Eastern (Pekin) 51, Tipton 43
Franklin Tournament
First Round
      Franklin 60, W. Vigo 39
      New Palestine 57, Indian Creek 45
Peru Tournament
Consolation
      N. Miami 47, LaVille 46
Scott Bostick Tournament
First Round
      Covenant Christian 59, Indpls Fall Creek 19
Summit Conference Tournament
Semifinal
      Ft. Wayne Luers 56, Ft. Wayne Concordia 47
      Ft. Wayne South 67, Ft. Wayne Snider 54
Wabash County Tournament
Consolation
      Southwood 52, Northfield 41
      
(Copyright 2011 by The Associated Press.  All Rights Reserved.)

Powered by WorldNow