Operation Basketball scores - December 29, 2011 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - December 29, 2011

Updated:

Thursday's Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS' BASKETBALL
      Decatur Central 69, Brownsburg 68, OT
      Edinburgh 62, Seymour 53
      Indpls Park Tudor 60, Lapel 56
      Liberty Christian 71, Indpls Attucks 61
      Southern Wells 55, Daleville 37
Bob Wettig Tournament
Consolation Quarterfinal
      Connersville 50, Huntington North 46
      E. Central 58, Huntington North 57
      Jennings Co. 54, Connersville 50
      Lou. Christian Academy, Ky. 53, Portage 38
      Muncie Burris 77, Portage 67
      Tipton 57, Lou. Christian Academy, Ky. 51
Quarterfinal
      Guerin Catholic 74, Lou. DuPont Manual, Ky. 45
      Noblesville 48, Lebanon 44
Carroll Tournament
      Carroll (Allen) 54, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 27
      Carroll (Allen) 51, Wawasee 37
      Columbia City 94, Prairie Hts. 23
      DeKalb 46, Heritage 31
      E. Noble 53, Prairie Hts. 48, OT
      Homestead 68, S. Bend Riley 43
      Homestead 79, Heritage 41
      S. Bend Riley 52, DeKalb 51
      Wawasee 73, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 56
Caverna Tournament
      Rock Creek Academy 84, Cumberland Co., Ky. 82
Clinton Central Tournament
First Round
      Carroll (Flora) 51, Tri-Central 48
Franklin County Tournament
Third Place
      Franklin Co. 49, Indpls Fall Creek 47
Championship
      Indpls Chatard 55, Howe School 50
Graber Post Buildings Classic
Championship Semifinal
      Barr-Reeve 43, N. Daviess 36
      Brownstown 64, Orleans 50
Consolation Semifinal
      Clay City 67, N. Posey 62
      Forest Park 48, S. Knox 35
Marion Tournament
First Round
      Bowman Academy 68, Marion 63
      Warren Central 58, Munster 51
NIC/NLC Shootout
      Elkhart Memorial 72, Penn 60
      Mishawaka 58, Goshen 48
Peru Tournament
First Round
      LaVille 79, N. Miami 58
Rochester Tournament
First Round
      Tippecanoe Valley 70, NorthWood 68, 2OT
Shelby Shootout
First Round
      Rushville 66, Shelbyville 58
      Westfield 62, Indpls Arlington 61
Consolation
      Indpls Arlington 81, Shelbyville 70
Championship
      Westfield 69, Rushville 52
Silver Creek Tournament
First Round
      Clarksville 60, Charlestown 42
      Silver Creek 54, Providence 49
Summit Conference Tournament
First Round
      Ft. Wayne Concordia 51, Ft. Wayne Snider 48
      Ft. Wayne North 82, Ft. Wayne Wayne 67
Union Tournament
Consolation
      Union City 55, Union City Mississinawa Valley, Ohio 47
Championship
      Union (Modoc) 54, Ansonia, Ohio 35
Wabash County Tournament
First Round
      Northfield 65, Southwood 28
Wabash Valley Classic
Championship Semifinal
      Sullivan 61, Marshall, Ill. 42
Consolation
      Casey-Westfield, Ill. 78, Linton 71
      Riverton Parke 50, Monrovia 46
      S. Vermillion 63, Turkey Run 46
      Bloomfield 46, Rockville 36
      Terre Haute South 69, Northview 46

GIRLS' BASKETBALL
      Danville 58, Indpls Manual 47
      Indpls Attucks 39, Liberty Christian 17
      Kokomo 52, Jay Co. 37
      Oldenburg 52, Waldron 35
      Triton Central 61, Beech Grove 38
Bedford North Lawrence Tournament
First Round
      Heritage Christian 47, Jasper 40
      Martinsville 68, Indpls Chatard 34
Center Grove Tournament
First Round
      Brownsburg 51, Mooresville 46
      Crawfordsville 45, Zionsville 39
      Franklin Central 57, Center Grove 47
Floyd Central Tournament
First Round
      Eastern (Pekin) 58, S. Central (Harrison) 25
      Tipton 47, Castle 37
Hall of Fame Tournament
First Round
      Norwell 62, Indpls Roncalli 59
      Penn 62, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 41
Harrison Tournament
Consolation
      E. Central 55, Harrison, Ohio 36
Montini Tournament
      Bogan, Ill. 72, Guerin Catholic 54
Peru Tournament
First Round
      Peru 62, N. Miami 51
      Whitko 69, LaVille 48
S. Bend Washington Tournament
Pool Play
Pool A
      E. Chicago 51, Cin. Summit Country Day, Ohio 37
      E. Chicago 61, New Prairie 47
Pool B
      Grand Rapids Catholic Central, Mich. 72, S. Bend Washington 59
      Michigan City 64, S. Bend Washington 54
Speedway Classic
First Round
      Speedway 59, Edinburgh 36
      Western Boone 60, N. Putnam 23
Summit Conference Tournament
First Round
      Ft. Wayne Concordia 61, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 42
      Ft. Wayne South 63, Ft. Wayne Northrop 54
Vincennes Rivet Tournament
Seventh Place
      Pike Central 56, Linton 31
Fifth Place
      Corydon 58, Vincennes 39
Third Place
      Hagerstown 47, Robinson, Ill. 38
Championship
      Vincennes Rivet 30, Sullivan 29
Wabash County Tournament
First Round
      Manchester 49, Northfield 44
Winter Classic
Consolation
      W. Central 42, Kankakee Valley 27

(Copyright 2011 by The Associated Press.  All Rights Reserved.)

Powered by WorldNow