Operation Basketball scores - Dec. 22 - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Basketball scores - Dec. 22

Updated:

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Danville 52, Covenant Christian 44

Ft. Wayne Concordia 76, Lakewood Park 52

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 46, DeKalb 41

Hammond Noll 50, Guerin Catholic 43

Indpls Attucks 79, Baptist Academy 57

Indpls Cathedral 52, Indpls Brebeuf 44

Indpls Scecina 54, Seton Catholic 44

Jeffersonville 63, Bloomington South 59

Lebanon 76, Plainfield 61

Loogootee 43, Washington 33

New Albany 62, Columbus East 41

Penn 44, Plymouth 41, OT

Rock Creek Academy 91, Tabernacle Christian 31

Warsaw 44, Ft. Wayne South 33

Westview 61, Lakeland 51

Zionsville 56, Anderson 51 Bi County Tournament First Round

Seeger 58, Covington 54 Carroll County Tournament

Gallatin Co., Ky. 43, Switzerland Co. 40 Gibson County Classic Seventh Place

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 68, Washington Catholic 46 Third Place

Ev. Reitz 64, N. Knox 38 South County Tournament First Round

Kouts 58, Morgan Twp. 30 GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Barr-Reeve 56, Paoli 32

Borden 68, W. Washington 37

Culver 63, N. Judson 45

Eastern (Pekin) 50, Austin 47

Greenwood 63, Indpls Roncalli 51

Hauser 78, Madison Shawe 19

Indpls Cathedral 81, Indpls Brebeuf 73

Indpls N. Central 56, Terre Haute North 41

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 68, Franklin 56

New Castle 48, Wapahani 39

NorthWood 100, Gary 21st Century 4

Prairie Hts. 61, W. Noble 45

Tri-Central 64, Elwood 40

Westview 70, Lakeland 27 Bi County Tournament First Round

Seeger 54, Covington 22 Charlestown Tournament First Round

Charlestown 42, Clarksville 23

Silver Creek 35, Providence 32 Frankfort Tournament First Round

Ft. Wayne South 63, Winchester 54

Northwestern 45, Frankfort 26 Third Place

Winchester 58, Frankfort 48 Championship

Ft. Wayne South 77, Northwestern 38 Gibson County Classic Third Place

Gibson Southern 35, N. Knox 31 Championship

Princeton 61, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 39 Pioneer Tournament First Round

Centerville 56, Southern Wells 43

Hamilton 46, Pioneer 44, OT Championship

Centerville 78, Hamilton 48 South County Tournament First Round

Boone Grove 48, Kouts 32

Morgan Twp. 41, Hebron 33

Copyright © 2011 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This story may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the prior written authority of The Associated Press.

Powered by WorldNow