Operation Football - Sectional Semifinal scores - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Football - Sectional Semifinal scores

Updated:

Final scores from Friday night's sectional semifinal games in the state football tournament:

CLASS 5A
Sectional 1
      Crown Point 12, Valparaiso 10
      Merrillville 48, Chesterton 42, OT
Sectional 2
      Penn 58, Elkhart Memorial 28
      Carroll (Allen) 28, Goshen 10
Sectional 3
      Ft. Wayne Snider 35, Ft. Wayne North 14
      Kokomo 44, Homestead 41
Sectional 4
      Fishers 50, Lafayette Jeff 19
      Hamilton Southeastern 42, Westfield 24
Sectional 5
      Warren Central 61, Indpls Tech 14
      Carmel 35, Lawrence Central 14
Sectional 6
      Indpls Ben Davis 38, Brownsburg 31, OT
      Avon 24, Indpls Pike 21
Sectional 7
      Columbus North 48, Martinsville 20
      Center Grove 28, Bloomington North 26
Sectional 8
      Castle 35, Ev. North 14
      Bedford N. Lawrence 36, Floyd Central 32

CLASS 4A
Sectional 9
      Griffith 56, Hammond 27
      Hammond Morton 35, E. Chicago 21
Sectional 10
      Mishawaka 42, S. Bend Riley 15
      S. Bend Washington 35, Hobart 10
Sectional 11
      Concord 43, E. Noble 16
      NorthWood 49, Plymouth 16
Sectional 12
      Ft. Wayne Dwenger 31, New Haven 21
      Leo 42, Marion 22
Sectional 13
      New Palestine 27, Delta 14
      Pendleton Hts. 45, Greenfield 14
Sectional 14
      Greenwood 38, Lebanon 14
      Indpls Cathedral 20, Indpls Roncalli 13
Sectional 15
      Franklin Co. 21, Connersville 7
      Columbus East 27, E. Central 17
Sectional 16
      Jasper 35, Ev. Harrison 7
      Ev. Central 37, Ev. Reitz 35

CLASS 3A
Sectional 17
      S. Bend St. Joseph's 35, Culver Academy 15
      Mishawaka Marian 22, Glenn 14
Sectional 18
      Garrett 42, Whitko 14
      Jimtown 42, Lakeland 0
Sectional 19
      Bellmont 22, Yorktown 7
      Western 58, Mississinewa 21
Sectional 20
      Hamilton Hts. 30, N. Montgomery 7
      W. Lafayette 30, Western Boone 10
Sectional 21
      Indpls Chatard 42, Danville 0
      Indpls Brebeuf 48, W. Vigo 13
Sectional 22
      Greensburg 35, Edgewood 20
      Indian Creek 31, Brown Co. 21
Sectional 23
      Heritage Hills 52, Salem 0
      Corydon 33, Charlestown 28
Sectional 24
      Ev. Memorial 44, Washington 35
      Vincennes 28, Gibson Southern 7

CLASS 2A
Sectional 25
      Wheeler 14, Rensselaer 7
      N. Newton 34, River Forest 21
Sectional 26
      Bremen 47, Manchester 14
      Cass 28, Rochester 7
Sectional 27
      Churubusco 28, Madison-Grant 20
      Ft. Wayne Luers 42, Eastside 7
Sectional 28
      Northwestern 55, Delphi 7
      Tipton 35, Benton Central 7
Sectional 29
      Guerin Catholic 41, Heritage Christian 38, OT
      Shenandoah 31, Centerville 13
Sectional 30
      S. Putnam 35, Park Tudor 7
      N. Putnam 41, Indpls Ritter 34
Sectional 31
      Paoli 34, Monrovia 20
      Triton Central 41, Lawrenceburg 21
Sectional 32
      Ev. Mater Dei 41, Sullivan 7
      Southridge 28, S. Spencer 10

CLASS A
Sectional 33
      S. Newton 43, Winamac 6
      Culver 24, W. Central 14
Sectional 34
      Caston 38, Clinton Central 13
      Lafayette Catholic 56, N. White 6
Sectional 35
      N. Miami 13, Northfield 7
      Adams Central 55, Fremont 6
Sectional 36
      S. Adams 40, Union City 26
      Sheridan 48, Lapel 16
Sectional 37
      Northeastern 27, Cambridge City 13
      Indpls Scecina 43, Knightstown 22
Sectional 38
      N. Vermillion 52, Cloverdale 12
      Rockville 40, Covington 14
Sectional 39
      N. Decatur 41, Edinburgh 14
      Milan 24, Indpls Lutheran 20
Sectional 40
      N. Daviess 21, Wood Memorial 14
      Linton 47, Eastern (Greene) 0

(Copyright 2011 Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow