Operation Football sectional playoff scores - 13 WTHR Indianapolis

Operation Football sectional playoff scores

Updated:

Scores from the first round of the IHSAA football sectional tournament on October 21.

CLASS 5A
Sectional 1
      Valparaiso 28, Portage 17
      Crown Point 21, Munster 10
      Chesterton 28, Michigan City 7
      Merrillville 30, Lake Central 24
Sectional 2
      Elkhart Memorial 31, Elkhart Central 27
      Penn 42, S. Bend Adams 0
      Goshen 21, LaPorte 20, OT
      Carroll (Allen) 27, Warsaw 0
Sectional 3
      Ft. Wayne North 39, Ft. Wayne Northrop 35
      Kokomo 52, Ft. Wayne Wayne 0
      Huntington North 68, Homestead 17
Sectional 4
      Fishers 29, McCutcheon 23
      Lafayette Jeff 21, Anderson 7
      Hamilton Southeastern 49, Lafayette Harrison 0
      Westfield 26, Noblesville 8
Sectional 5
      Indpls Tech 34, Lawrence North 24
      Warren Central 29, Indpls N. Central 0
      Lawrence Central 56, Southport 7
      Carmel 59, Indpls Perry Meridian 20
Sectional 6
      Brownsburg 28, Terre Haute South 0
      Indpls Ben Davis 34, Zionsville 10
      Avon 35, Terre Haute North 26
      Indpls Pike 63, Decatur Central 23
Sectional 7
      Martinsville 35, Whiteland 28
      Columbus North 37, Bloomington South 6
      Center Grove 35, Franklin 14
      Bloomington North 26, Franklin Central 19
Sectional 8
      Castle 56, New Albany 7
      Floyd Central 47, Jeffersonville 20
      Bedford N. Lawrence 53, Jennings Co. 27

CLASS 4A
Sectional 9
      Hammond 62, Gary Roosevelt 0
      Griffith 63, Hammond Clark 7
      E. Chicago 48, Highland 40
      Hammond Morton 40, Gary West 20
Sectional 10
      S. Bend Riley 27, New Prairie 12
      Mishawaka 35, Lowell 14
      S. Bend Washington 40, Kankakee Valley 14
      Hobart 24, S. Bend Clay 20
Sectional 11
      Concord 35, DeKalb 7
      E. Noble 35, Northridge 13
      NorthWood 14, Wawasee 10
      Plymouth 49, Angola 21
Sectional 12
      Ft. Wayne Dwenger 27, Columbia City 10
      New Haven 51, Logansport 30
      Leo 48, Norwell 7
      Marion 56, Jay Co. 19
Sectional 13
      New Palestine 62, Muncie Central 0
      Delta 62, Frankfort 0
      Greenfield 48, Muncie South 22
      Pendleton Hts. 31, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7
Sectional 14
      Lebanon 40, Owen Valley 20
      Greenwood 28, Northview 3
      Indpls Cathedral 61, Mooresville 14
      Indpls Roncalli 35, Plainfield 7
Sectional 15
      Franklin Co. 28, Richmond 7
      Connersville 14, New Castle 7
      E. Central 31, S. Dearborn 0
      Columbus East 49, Shelbyville 21
Sectional 16
      Ev. Harrison 27, Madison 24
      Ev. Central 28, Seymour 14
      Ev. Reitz 55, Boonville 21

CLASS 3A
Sectional 17
      S. Bend St. Joseph's 50, Gary Wallace 6
      Culver Academy 44, Knox 12
      Glenn 51, Hammond Gavit 6
      Mishawaka Marian 49, Calumet 12
Sectional 18
      Whitko 18, Ft. Wayne Concordia 15
      Garrett 27, Tippecanoe Valley 14
      Lakeland 50, W. Noble 28
      Jimtown 36, Heritage 19
Sectional 19
      Yorktown 38, Eastbrook 24
      Bellmont 63, Blackford 7
      Mississinewa 28, Maconaquah 24
      Western 34, Peru 0
Sectional 20
      Hamilton Hts. 49, Southmont 12
      Western Boone 48, Twin Lakes 7
      W. Lafayette 30, Crawfordsville 7
Sectional 21
      Indpls Chatard 30, Greencastle 0
      Danville 34, Indpls Arlington 12
      Indpls Brebeuf 23, Tri-West 7
      W. Vigo 45, Indpls Northwest 34
Sectional 22
      Edgewood 18, Indpls Howe 6
      Greensburg 20, Batesville 18
      Brown Co. 15, Rushville 8
      Indian Creek 40, Beech Grove 6
Sectional 23
      Salem 29, Silver Creek 21
      Heritage Hills 61, Mitchell 0
      Corydon 35, Brownstown 13
      Charlestown 56, N. Harrison 0
Sectional 24
      Washington 35, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 0
      Ev. Memorial 42, Ev. Bosse 26
      Gibson Southern 48, Princeton 14
      Vincennes 49, Pike Central 14

CLASS 2A
Sectional 25
      Rensselaer 52, Bowman Academy 28
      Wheeler 12, Andrean 7
      N. Newton 16, Boone Grove 8
      River Forest 49, Lake Station 14
Sectional 26
      Bremen 57, Prairie Hts. 7
      Manchester 46, Wabash 14
      Rochester 34, N. Judson 20
      Cass 41, Fairfield 17
Sectional 27
      Madison-Grant 51, Oak Hill 27
      Churubusco 38, Woodlan 0
      Ft. Wayne Luers 49, Elwood 19
      Eastside 16, Bluffton 13, OT
Sectional 28
      Delphi 17, Taylor 14, OT
      Northwestern 42, Fountain Central 41
      Benton Central 40, Seeger 6
      Tipton 28, Eastern (Howard) 27
Sectional 29
      Guerin Catholic 51, Alexandria 10
      Heritage Christian 66, Winchester 6
      Centerville 35, Union Co. 3
      Shenandoah 45, Frankton 6
Sectional 30
      Park Tudor 45, Cascade 30
      S. Putnam 61, S. Vermillion 0
      Indpls Ritter 34, Indpls Broad Ripple 0
      N. Putnam 48, Speedway 10
Sectional 31
      Paoli 41, Clarksville 14
      Monrovia 40, Crawford Co. 0
      Lawrenceburg 34, Eastern (Pekin) 19
      Triton Central 31, Providence 17
Sectional 32
      Ev. Mater Dei 45, N. Posey 20
      Southridge 49, Tell City 14
      S. Spencer 14, Forest Park 0

CLASS A
Sectional 33
      Winamac 27, S. Central (Union Mills) 14
      S. Newton 32, Hammond Noll 17
      W. Central 39, Whiting 7
      Culver 44, Tri-County 6
Sectional 34
      Caston 17, Carroll (Flora) 7
      Clinton Central 20, Clinton Prairie 13
      N. White 42, Frontier 36
      Lafayette Catholic 47, Pioneer 6
Sectional 35
      Northfield 47, LaVille 6
      N. Miami 28, Southwood 21
      Fremont 62, Central Noble 26
      Adams Central 38, Triton 18
Sectional 36
      S. Adams 46, Monroe Central 0
      Union City 42, Wes-Del 20
      Lapel 25, Tri-Central 14
      Sheridan 49, Southern Wells 12
Sectional 37
      Northeastern 47, Indiana Deaf 0
      Cambridge City 42, Eastern Hancock 21
      Knightstown 27, Hagerstown 18
      Indpls Scecina 44, Tri 8
Sectional 38
      Cloverdale 53, Riverton Parke 0
      N. Vermillion 9, Attica 7
      Rockville 56, N. Central (Sullivan) 40
      Covington 42, Turkey Run 14
Sectional 39
      Edinburgh 20, S. Decatur 14
      Indpls Lutheran 35, W. Washington 6
      Milan 21, Springs Valley 6
Sectional 40
      N. Daviess 27, Tecumseh 20
      Wood Memorial 41, Union (Dugger) 20
      Eastern (Greene) 22, N. Knox 20
      Linton 48, Perry Central 7

(Copyright 2011 Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow